Gender
Female
Born
Apr 20, 1937
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Died
Jul 01, 2019
Sarasota, Florida, USA
Performer
Also Known As
E. Katherine Kerr
Comments
Off Broadway credits include Love Letters (1989), Urban Blight (1988), Laughing Wild (1987), Cloud 9 (1981), and The Trojan Women (1963).
Passion (May 15, 1983 - Aug 08, 1983)
  • Also Starring: E. Katherine Kerr [Nell]
PlayOriginal
Mert & Phil (Oct 30, 1974 - Dec 08, 1974)
  • Understudy: Elaine Kerr [Beauty Lady, Lavoris]
PlayOriginal
A Streetcar Named Desire (Oct 01, 1973 - Nov 18, 1973)
  • Standby: Elaine Kerr [Blanche Du Bois]
PlayDramaRevival
Night Watch (Feb 28, 1972 - Jun 10, 1972)
  • Performer: Elaine Kerr [Blanche Cooke]
PlayOriginal
No Place to Be Somebody (Sep 09, 1971 - Oct 10, 1971)
  • Performer: Elaine Kerr [Dee Jacobson]
PlayRevival

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Actress in a Play

1988 | Nominee
E. Katherine Kerr (for "Laughing Wild")
 

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play

1982 | Nominee
E. Katherine Kerr (for "Cloud Nine")

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Elaine Kerr and
are credited together
are credited together