Gender
Male
Born
circa 1893
Died
Sep 22, 1983
Holmes, New York, USA
Producer Director Performer
Also Known As
Edwin Wolfe
All the Way Home (Nov 30, 1960 - Sep 16, 1961)
  • Performer: Edwin Wolfe [John Henry Follet]
PlayDramaOriginal
Mongolia (Dec 26, 1927 - Feb 1928)
  • Staged by Edwin R. Wolfe
PlayRomanceOriginal
The Field God (Apr 21, 1927 - May 1927)
  • Produced by Edwin R. Wolfe
  • Directed by Edwin R. Wolfe
PlayOriginal
He Who Gets Slapped (Jan 09, 1922 - Jun 1922)
  • Performer: Edwin R. Wolfe [Francois, Conductor]
PlayTragedyOriginal
The Wife With the Smile and Bourbouroche (Nov 28, 1921 - Dec 1921)
  • The Wife With the Smile
  • Performer: Edwin R. Wolfe [Jacques Dauzat]
PlayComedy TragedyOriginal
  • Bourbouroche
  • Performer: Edwin R. Wolfe [Potasse]
PlayFarceOriginal
Ambush (Oct 10, 1921 - Dec 1921)
  • Performer: Edwin R. Wolfe [A Chauffeur]
PlayDramaOriginal
Good-Bye, Bill (Apr 22, 1918 - May 05, 1918)
  • Directed by Edwin R. Wolfe
MusicalOriginal
The Secret (Nov 1914 - Nov 1914)
  • Performer: Edwin R. Wolfe [Joseph]
PlayOriginal
The Temperamental Journey (Sep 04, 1913 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Edwin R. Wolfe
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Edwin R. Wolfe and
are credited together
are credited together