Gender
Male
Born
Dec 22, 1868
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Died
Feb 15, 1942
Hollywood, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Edwin Mordaunt
  • CREDITS
    The King Can Do No Wrong (Nov 16, 1927 - Nov 1927)
    • Performer: Edwin Mordant [General Moro]
    PlayMelodramaOriginal
    The Carolinian (Nov 02, 1925 - Nov 1925)
    • Performer: Edwin Mordant [William Moultrie]
    PlayOriginal
    Partners Again (May 01, 1922 - Jun 1922)
    • Performer: Edwin Mordant [Schenckmann]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Spanish Love (Aug 17, 1920 - May 07, 1921)
    • Performer: Edwin Mordant
      • Domingo - Replacement
    PlayDramaOriginal
    His Honor: Abe Potash (Oct 14, 1919 - Apr 1920)
    • Performer: Edwin Mordant [Henry Block]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Business Before Pleasure (Aug 15, 1917 - Jun 1918)
    • Performer: Edwin Mordant
    PlayOriginal
    The Tempest (Apr 24, 1916 - May 1916)
    • Performer: Edwin Mordant
    PlayComedyRevival
    Secret Service (Nov 08, 1915 - Nov 1915)
    • Performer: Edwin Mordant [Benton Arrelsford]
    PlayRevival
    Sherlock Holmes (Oct 11, 1915 - Nov 1915)
    • Performer: Edwin Mordant
    PlayDramaRevival
    The Revolt (Apr 01, 1915 - May 1915)
    • Performer: Edwin Mordant
    PlayOriginal
    Vik (Apr 29, 1914 - May 1914)
    • Performer: Edwin Mordant
    PlayOriginal
    At Bay (Oct 07, 1913 - Jan 1914)
    • Performer: Edwin Mordant
    PlayOriginal
    The Other House (Aug 30, 1907 - Sep 1907)
    • Performer: Edwin Mordant
    PlayOriginal
    A Midsummer Night's Dream (Sep 21, 1906 - Oct 1906)
    • Performer: Edwin Mordant [Theseus]
    PlayComedyRevival
    Tracked Around the World (Sep 18, 1905 - Closing date unknown)
    • Performer: Edwin Mordant [Flannigan]
    PlayMelodramaOriginal
    The Fatal Wedding (Oct 28, 1901 - Nov 1901)
    • Performer: Edwin Mordant
    PlayMelodramaOriginal
The King Can Do No Wrong (Nov 16, 1927 - Nov 1927)
  • Performer: Edwin Mordant [General Moro]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Carolinian (Nov 02, 1925 - Nov 1925)
  • Performer: Edwin Mordant [William Moultrie]
PlayOriginal
Partners Again (May 01, 1922 - Jun 1922)
  • Performer: Edwin Mordant [Schenckmann]
PlayComedyOriginal
Spanish Love (Aug 17, 1920 - May 07, 1921)
  • Performer: Edwin Mordant
    • Domingo - Replacement
PlayDramaOriginal
His Honor: Abe Potash (Oct 14, 1919 - Apr 1920)
  • Performer: Edwin Mordant [Henry Block]
PlayComedyOriginal
Business Before Pleasure (Aug 15, 1917 - Jun 1918)
  • Performer: Edwin Mordant
PlayOriginal
The Tempest (Apr 24, 1916 - May 1916)
  • Performer: Edwin Mordant
PlayComedyRevival
Secret Service (Nov 08, 1915 - Nov 1915)
  • Performer: Edwin Mordant [Benton Arrelsford]
PlayRevival
Sherlock Holmes (Oct 11, 1915 - Nov 1915)
  • Performer: Edwin Mordant
PlayDramaRevival
The Revolt (Apr 01, 1915 - May 1915)
  • Performer: Edwin Mordant
PlayOriginal
Vik (Apr 29, 1914 - May 1914)
  • Performer: Edwin Mordant
PlayOriginal
At Bay (Oct 07, 1913 - Jan 1914)
  • Performer: Edwin Mordant
PlayOriginal
The Other House (Aug 30, 1907 - Sep 1907)
  • Performer: Edwin Mordant
PlayOriginal
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Sep 21, 1906 - Oct 1906)
  • Performer: Edwin Mordant [Theseus]
PlayComedyRevival
Tracked Around the World (Sep 18, 1905 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Edwin Mordant [Flannigan]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Fatal Wedding (Oct 28, 1901 - Nov 1901)
  • Performer: Edwin Mordant
PlayMelodramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Edwin Mordant and
are credited together
are credited together