Gender
Male
Born
1855
New York, New York, USA
Died
Feb 17, 1923
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Edward H. See
Toto (Mar 21, 1921 - Jun 1921)
  • Performer: Edward H. See [Severus Merinville]
PlayComedyOriginal
My Golden Girl (Feb 02, 1920 - May 01, 1920)
  • Performer: Edward See [Mr. Pullinger]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Please Get Married (Feb 10, 1919 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Edward See
PlayOriginal
Eyes of Youth (Aug 22, 1917 - Aug 1918)
  • Performer: Edward See
    • Judge Singleton - Replacement
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Inside the Lines (Feb 09, 1915 - May 1915)
  • Performer: Edward See
PlayOriginal
What is Love? (Sep 19, 1914 - Oct 1914)
  • Performer: Edward See
PlayOriginal
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (Nov 07, 1912 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Edward See
PlayOriginal
The Turning Point (Feb 28, 1910 - Apr 1910)
  • Performer: Edward See
PlayOriginal
The Faith Healer (Jan 19, 1910 - Jan 1910)
  • Performer: Edward See
PlayOriginal
The Movers (Sep 03, 1907 - Sep 1907)
  • Performer: Edward See
PlayDramaOriginal
The Lion and the Mouse (Nov 20, 1905 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Edward See
    • Rev. Pontifex Deetle -
    • Jorkins - Replacement
PlayDramaOriginal
The Bad Samaritan (Sep 12, 1905 - Sep 1905)
  • Performer: Edward See
PlayComedyOriginal
The Second Fiddle (Nov 21, 1904 - Dec 1904)
  • Performer: Edward See
PlayComedyOriginal
Harriet's Honeymoon (Jan 04, 1904 - Jan 1904)
  • Performer: Edward See
PlayComedyOriginal
Major Andre (Nov 11, 1903 - Nov 1903)
  • Performer: Edward See
PlayOriginal
My Wife's Husbands (Aug 24, 1903 - Sep 1903)
  • Performer: Edward See
PlayFarceOriginal
The Red Kloof (Sep 21, 1901 - Oct 1901)
  • Performer: Edward See
PlayComedyOriginal
All on Account of Eliza (Sep 03, 1900 - Mar 1901)
  • Performer: Edward See
PlayComedyOriginal
Borderside (Apr 30, 1900 - May 1900)
  • Performer: Edward See
PlayComedyOriginal
The Moth and the Flame (Apr 11, 1898 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Edward See [Johnstone]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Edward See and
are credited together
are credited together