Gender
Male
Born
circa 1856
Died
Jan 10, 1936
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Edward Favor
American - Very Early (Jan 30, 1934 - Feb 1934)
  • Performer: Edward Favor [Hub Tilson]
PlayComedyOriginal
She Loves Me Not (Nov 20, 1933 - Sep 22, 1934)
  • Performer: Edward M. Favor [A Father]
PlayComedyOriginal
John Ferguson (Jul 10, 1933 - Aug 1933)
  • Performer: Edward Favor [James Caesar]
PlayDramaRevival
The Lancashire Lass (Dec 30, 1932 - Jan 1933)
  • Performer: Edward M. Favor [Jellick]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Round Up (Mar 07, 1932 - Mar 1932)
  • Performer: Edward M. Favor [Rev. Samuel Price]
PlayMelodramaRevival
Purity (Dec 25, 1930 - Jan 1931)
  • Performer: Edward M. Favor [A Walking Advertisement]
PlayDramaOriginal
Man's Estate (Apr 01, 1929 - May 1929)
  • Performer: Edward Favor [Joseph Jordan]
PlayOriginal
Eva the Fifth (Aug 28, 1928 - Oct 1928)
  • Performer: Edward M. Favor [Ed Bondell]
PlayOriginal
The Banshee (Dec 05, 1927 - Jan 1928)
  • Performer: Edward Favor [Sheriff Abner Heckenshell]
PlayMelodrama MysteryOriginal
The Pearl of Great Price (Nov 01, 1926 - Nov 1926)
  • Performer: Edward Favor [Greed]
PlayDrama SpectacleOriginal
Merton of the Movies (Nov 13, 1922 - Oct 20, 1923)
  • Performer: Edward M. Favor [Amos G. Gashwiler]
PlayComedyOriginal
Bulldog Drummond (Dec 26, 1921 - May 1922)
  • Performer: Edward M. Favor [Denny]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Three Musketeers (May 19, 1921 - May 23, 1921)
  • Performer: Edward Favor [Monsieur Bonacieux]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
The Boy and the Girl (May 31, 1909 - Jun 19, 1909)
  • Performer: Edward M. Favor [Clarence Percival]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Mascot (Apr 12, 1909 - May 08, 1909)
  • Performer: Edward M. Favor [Rocco]
MusicalOperaRevival
The Queen of the Moulin Rouge (Dec 07, 1908 - Apr 24, 1909)
  • Starring: Edward M. Favor [Savourette]
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
Fascinating Flora (May 20, 1907 - Sep 07, 1907)
  • Performer: Edward M. Favor [Edouard Valliere]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Blue Moon (Nov 03, 1906 - Jan 05, 1907)
  • Performer: Edward M. Favor [Major Vivian Callabone]
MusicalComedyOriginal
1492 (Aug 27, 1894 - Oct 13, 1894)
  • Performer: Edward M. Favor [Alonzo de Quintanilla]
MusicalExtravaganzaOriginal
1492 (May 15, 1893 - Aug 31, 1894)
  • Performer: Edward M. Favor [Alonzo de Quintanilla]
MusicalExtravaganzaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Edward M. Favor and
are credited together
are credited together