Gender
Male
Born
Jun 29, 1948
Toledo, Ohio, USA
Died
Dec 27, 1991
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Edward M. Love, Jr.
Censored Scenes From King Kong (Mar 06, 1980 - Mar 09, 1980)
  • Performer: Edward Love [Walter Wilma]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Dancin' (Mar 27, 1978 - Jun 27, 1982)
  • Performer: Edward Love [Performer, Singer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
A Chorus Line (Jul 25, 1975 - Apr 28, 1990)
  • Performer: Edward Love
    • Richie - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
Raisin (Oct 18, 1973 - Dec 07, 1975)
  • Performer: Edward M. Love, Jr.
    • People of the Southside - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
The Wiz (Jun 15, 1976 - Jul 07, 1979)
  • Performer: Edward Love [Yellow Brick Road]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Edward Love and
are credited together
are credited together