Gender
Male
Born
1874
New York, New York, USA
Died
Jul 19, 1945
London, ENGLAND
Writer Source Material Lyricist
Also Known As
Edward Knoblauch [Birthname]
Timbuktu! (Mar 01, 1978 - Sep 10, 1978)
  • From the play by Edward Knoblock
MusicalOriginal
Kismet (Dec 03, 1953 - Apr 23, 1955)
  • From the play by Edward Knoblock
MusicalOriginal
If a Body (Apr 30, 1935 - Jun 1935)
  • Written by Edward Knoblauch
PlayDrama MysteryOriginal
Evensong (Jan 31, 1933 - Feb 1933)
  • Written by Edward Knoblauch
PlayOriginal
The Good Companions (Oct 01, 1931 - Nov 28, 1931)
  • Written by Edward Knoblauch
PlayComedyOriginal
Milestones (Jun 02, 1930 - Jun 1930)
  • Written by Edward Knoblauch
PlayComedyRevival
The Optimists (Jan 30, 1928 - Feb 18, 1928)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Edward Knoblock
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Mulberry Bush (Oct 26, 1927 - Nov 1927)
  • Written by Edward Knoblauch
PlayComedyOriginal
Speak Easy (Sep 26, 1927 - Nov 1927)
  • Written by Edward Knoblauch
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Simon Called Peter (Nov 10, 1924 - Jan 1925)
  • Written by Edward Knoblauch
PlayDramaOriginal
The Lullaby (Sep 17, 1923 - Jan 1924)
  • Written by Edward Knoblauch
PlayDramaOriginal
One (Sep 14, 1920 - Dec 1920)
  • Written by Edward Knoblauch
PlayDramaOriginal
Tiger! Tiger! (Nov 12, 1918 - Apr 1919)
  • Written by Edward Knoblauch
PlayOriginal
Paganini (Sep 11, 1916 - Oct 1916)
  • Written by Edward Knoblauch
PlayOriginal
Marie-Odile (Jan 26, 1915 - May 1915)
  • Written by Edward Knoblauch
PlayOriginal
My Lady's Dress (Oct 10, 1914 - Nov 1914)
  • Written by Edward Knoblauch
PlayOriginal
Milestones (Sep 17, 1912 - Mar 22, 1913)
  • Written by Edward Knoblauch
PlayOriginal
Discovering America (Sep 07, 1912 - Sep 21, 1912)
  • Written by Edward Knoblauch
PlayOriginal
Kismet (Dec 25, 1911 - Jun 1912)
  • Written by Edward Knoblauch
PlayOriginal
The Faun (Jan 16, 1911 - Feb 25, 1911)
  • Written by Edward Knoblauch
PlayOriginal
Sister Beatrice (Mar 14, 1910 - Closing date unknown)
  • Translated by Edward Knoblock
PlayRevival
The Cottage in the Air (Nov 11, 1909 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Edward Knoblauch
PlayOriginal
The Shulamite (Oct 29, 1906 - Nov 1906)
  • Book adapted by Edward Knoblauch
PlayDramaOriginal
Timbuktu! (Apr 17, 1979 - Jan 20, 1980)
  • From the play by Edward Knoblock
MusicalOriginal
Timbuktu! (Sep 20, 1978 - Feb 11, 1979)
  • From the play by Edward Knoblock
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Edward Knoblock and
are credited together
are credited together