Gender
Male
Born
Oct 30, 1939
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Lyricist Composer
Also Known As
Eddie Holland
Relations
Brother of
Brian Holland
Ain't Too Proud (Mar 21, 2019 - Present)
  • Featuring songs by Edward Holland, Jr.
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Edward Holland, Jr.
MusicalOriginal
Motown The Musical (Jul 12, 2016 - Jul 31, 2016)
  • Featuring songs by Edward Holland, Jr.
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Edward Holland, Jr.
MusicalDramaOriginal
Motown The Musical (Apr 14, 2013 - Jan 18, 2015)
  • Additional lyrics by Edward Holland, Jr.
  • Additional music by Edward Holland, Jr.
MusicalDramaOriginal
Street Corner Symphony (Nov 24, 1997 - Feb 01, 1998)
  • Featuring songs by Edward Holland, Jr.
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Edward Holland, Jr.
MusicalRevueOriginal
Uptown...It's Hot! (Jan 29, 1986 - Feb 16, 1986)
  • Featuring songs by Eddie Holland
MusicalRevueOriginal
André DeShields' Haarlem Nocturne (Nov 18, 1984 - Dec 30, 1984)
  • Featuring songs by Eddie Holland
MusicalRevueOriginal
Rock 'N Roll! The First 5,000 Years (Oct 24, 1982 - Oct 31, 1982)
  • Featuring songs by Eddie Holland
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Eddie Holland
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Edward Holland, Jr. and
are credited together
are credited together