Gender
Male
Born
Oct 15, 1880
Shamokin, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Jul 27, 1955
Paramus, New Jersey, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Edward Robins
The Front Page (Sep 04, 1946 - Nov 09, 1946)
  • Performer: Edward H. Robins [The Mayor]
PlayComedyRevival
Nellie Bly (Jan 21, 1946 - Feb 02, 1946)
  • Performer: Edward Robins [Bennett, Second Sheik]
MusicalOriginal
The Doughgirls (Dec 30, 1942 - Jul 29, 1944)
  • Performer: Edward H. Robins [Warren Buckley]
PlayComedyOriginal
Louisiana Purchase (May 28, 1940 - Jun 14, 1941)
  • Performer: Edward H. Robins [Police Captain Whitfield]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Leave It to Me! (Nov 09, 1938 - Jul 15, 1939)
  • Performer: Edward H. Robins [J.H. Brody]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Whatever Goes Up (Nov 25, 1935 - Dec 1935)
  • Performer: Edward H. Robins [Wilbur Churchill]
PlayComedyOriginal
Let 'Em Eat Cake (Oct 21, 1933 - Jan 06, 1934)
  • Performer: Edward H. Robins [Senator Carver Jones]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Of Thee I Sing (May 15, 1933 - Jun 10, 1933)
  • Performer: Edward H. Robins [Senator Carver Jones]
MusicalComedyRevival
Of Thee I Sing (Dec 26, 1931 - Jan 14, 1933)
  • Performer: Edward H. Robins [Senator Carver Jones]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Just to Remind You (Sep 07, 1931 - Sep 1931)
  • Performer: Edward H. Robins [Judge Higgins]
PlayDramaOriginal
Oh, Promise Me (Nov 24, 1930 - Mar 1931)
  • Performer: Edward H. Robins [Jasper B. Ogden]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Paradise (Dec 26, 1927 - Jan 1928)
  • Performer: Edward H. Robins [Mr. Thompson]
PlayOriginal
Puppy Love (Jan 27, 1926 - May 1926)
  • Performer: Edward Robins [Charlie Cavendish]
PlayComedyOriginal
Something To Brag About (Aug 13, 1925 - Aug 1925)
  • Performer: Edward Robins [Henry T. Warren]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Bluffing Bluffers (Dec 22, 1924 - Jan 1925)
  • Performer: Edward H. Robins [Dr. Barnes]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Acquittal (Jan 05, 1920 - May 1920)
  • Performer: Edward H. Robins [Kenneth Winthrop]
PlayDramaOriginal
Luck in Pawn (Mar 24, 1919 - Mar 1919)
  • Performer: Edward Robins
PlayOriginal
The Claim (Oct 09, 1917 - Oct 1917)
  • Performer: Edward H. Robins
PlayOriginal
Erstwhile Susan (Jan 18, 1916 - Jun 1916)
  • Performer: Edward Robins [David Jordan]
PlayOriginal
Ben Hur (Dec 23, 1911 - Jan 1912)
  • Performer: Edward H. Robins
PlayMelodramaRevival
A Man of Honor (Sep 14, 1911 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Edward H. Robins
PlayOriginal
The Easiest Way (Jan 19, 1909 - Jun 1909)
  • Performer: Edward H. Robins [John Madison]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Edward H. Robins and
are credited together
are credited together