Gender
Male
Born
Apr 27, 1888
New York, New York, USA
Died
Oct 02, 1962
New York, New York, USA
Director Producer Writer
Also Known As
Edward T. Goodman
A Hero Is Born (Oct 01, 1937 - Nov 27, 1937)
  • Production Supervised by Edward Goodman
MusicalExtravaganzaOriginal
Class of '29 (May 15, 1936 - Jun 1936)
  • Produced by Edward Goodman
PlayDramaOriginal
Murder in the Cathedral (Mar 20, 1936 - Apr 1936)
  • Staged by Edward T. Goodman
PlayDramaOriginal
American Holiday (Feb 21, 1936 - Mar 1936)
  • Under the supervision of Edward T. Goodman
PlayOriginal
No Questions Asked (Feb 05, 1934 - Feb 1934)
  • Staged by Edward T. Goodman
PlayComedyOriginal
Celebrity (Dec 26, 1927 - Jan 1928)
  • Staged by Edward Goodman
PlayComedyOriginal
Wall Street (Apr 20, 1927 - May 1927)
  • Staged by Edward Goodman
PlayMelodrama RomanceOriginal
An American Tragedy (Oct 11, 1926 - Apr 1927)
  • Directed by Edward T. Goodman
PlayDramaOriginal
The Unchastened Woman (Feb 16, 1926 - Mar 1926)
  • Directed by Edward T. Goodman
PlayComedyRevival
The Devil to Pay (Dec 03, 1925 - Dec 1925)
  • Staged by Edward T. Goodman
PlayDramaOriginal
A Man's Man (Oct 13, 1925 - Jan 1926)
  • Staged by Edward T. Goodman
PlayComedyOriginal
Engaged (Jun 18, 1925 - Aug 01, 1925)
  • Directed by Edward T. Goodman
MusicalBurlesque FarceOriginal
The Blue Peter (Mar 24, 1925 - Apr 1925)
  • Staged by Edward Goodman
PlayOriginal
The Pigeon (Feb 02, 1922 - May 1922)
  • Produced by Edward Goodman
  • Staged by Edward Goodman
PlayFantasyRevival
Exorcism (Mar 26, 1920 - Apr 08, 1920)
  • Directed by Edward Goodman
PlayDramaOne ActOriginal
Eugenically Speaking (Aug 30, 1916 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Edward Goodman
PlayRevival
A Private Account (Aug 30, 1916 - Closing date unknown)
  • Translated by Edward Goodman
PlayOriginal
Night of Snow (Oct 04, 1915 - May 20, 1916)
  • Directed by Edward Goodman
PlayOriginal
Eugenically Speaking (Feb 19, 1915 - May 30, 1915)
  • Written by Edward Goodman
PlayOriginal
Saviors (Feb 19, 1915 - May 30, 1915)
  • Written by Edward Goodman
PlayOriginal
En Deshabille (Sep 27, 1913 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Edward Goodman
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Edward Goodman and
are credited together
are credited together