Gender
Male
Born
circa 1874
Died
Jul 23, 1918
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Edward Gillispie
Kick In (Oct 15, 1914 - Mar 1915)
  • Performer: Edward Gillespie [Deputy Commisioner Garvey]
PlayOriginal
Potash and Perlmutter [1913] (Aug 16, 1913 - Sep 1915)
  • Performer: Edward Gillespie
PlayOriginal
The Master Mind (Feb 17, 1913 - Jun 1913)
  • Performer: Edward Gillespie
PlayOriginal
It's Up To You John Henry (Oct 23, 1905 - Dec 23, 1905)
  • Starring: Edward Gillespie [Bunch Jefferson]
MusicalComedy FarceOriginal
Mrs. Wiggs of the Cabbage Patch (Sep 03, 1904 - Jan 1905)
  • Performer: Edward Gillispie [H. Hunkadunkus Jones, Deputy Sheriff]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Edward Gillespie and
are credited together
are credited together