Gender
Male
Born
Feb 11, 1862
Stanstead, Quebec, CANADA
Died
Apr 02, 1939
Fremont, Wisconsin, USA
Director Writer Source Material
Also Known As
E. E. Rose
Edward E. Rose
  • CREDITS
    Three Doors (Apr 23, 1925 - May 1925)
    • Written by Edward E. Rose
    PlayOriginal
    Cappy Ricks (Jan 13, 1919 - May 1919)
    • Directed by Edward E. Rose
    • Written by Edward E. Rose
    PlayOriginal
    Penrod (Sep 02, 1918 - Nov 1918)
    • Directed by Edward Everett Rose
    • Written by Edward Everett Rose
    PlayOriginal
    The Rosary (Oct 24, 1910 - Nov 1910)
    • Written by Edward E. Rose
    PlayOriginal
    A Square Deal (Apr 30, 1906 - Closing date unknown)
    • Written by Edward E. Rose
    PlayComedy DramaOriginal
    The Belle of the West (Nov 13, 1905 - Nov 18, 1905)
    • Directed by Edward E. Rose
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Brother Jacques (Dec 05, 1904 - Jan 1905)
    • Directed by Edward E. Rose
    PlayComedy FarceOriginal
    The Way to Kenmare (Nov 07, 1904 - Closing date unknown)
    • Written by Edward E. Rose
    PlayComedy DramaOriginal
    Fighting Bob (Jun 13, 1904 - Closing date unknown)
    • Written by Edward E. Rose
    PlayMelodramaOriginal
    The Spenders (Oct 05, 1903 - Nov 1903)
    • Written by Edward E. Rose
    PlayOriginal
    John Henry (May 25, 1903 - Jun 1903)
    • Written by Edward E. Rose
    PlayFarceOriginal
    The Bold Sojer Boy (Feb 09, 1903 - Feb 1903)
    • Staged by Edward E. Rose
    PlayComedy DramaOriginal
    Notre Dame (Feb 26, 1902 - Apr 06, 1902)
    • Staged by Edward E. Rose
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Frocks and Frills (Jan 07, 1902 - Feb 25, 1902)
    • Staged by Edward E. Rose
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Alice of Old Vincennes (Dec 02, 1901 - Jan 1902)
    • Written by Edward E. Rose
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Eben Holden (Oct 28, 1901 - Dec 1901)
    • Written by Edward E. Rose
    PlayMelodramaOriginal
    To Have and to Hold (Mar 04, 1901 - Apr 1901)
    • Staged by Edward E. Rose
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Janice Meredith (Dec 10, 1900 - Feb 1901)
    • Written by Edward Everett Rose
    PlayDramaOriginal
    David Harum (Oct 01, 1900 - Feb 1901)
    • Staged by Edward Everett Rose
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Richard Carvel (Sep 11, 1900 - Jan 1901)
    • Written by Edward Everett Rose
    PlayDramaOriginal
    The Pride of Jennico (Sep 03, 1900 - Oct 1900)
    • Staged by Edward E. Rose
    PlayOriginal
    The Pride of Jennico (Mar 06, 1900 - Jun 1900)
    • Staged by Edward Everett Rose
    PlayRomanceOriginal
    The Song of the Sword (Oct 24, 1899 - Nov 26, 1899)
    • Staged by Edward E. Rose
    PlayRomanceOriginal
    The Gadfly (Sep 18, 1899 - Sep 1899)
    • Staged by Edward E. Rose
    • Written by Edward E. Rose
    • Based on the novel by Edward E. Rose
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Rupert of Hentzau (Apr 10, 1899 - Closing date unknown)
    • Directed by Edward E. Rose
    • Contributions by Edward E. Rose
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Phroso (Dec 26, 1898 - Closing date unknown)
    • Book adapted by Edward E. Rose
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Captain Paul (Apr 22, 1895 - Closing date unknown)
    • Written by Edward E. Rose
    PlayMelodramaOriginal
Three Doors (Apr 23, 1925 - May 1925)
  • Written by Edward E. Rose
PlayOriginal
Cappy Ricks (Jan 13, 1919 - May 1919)
  • Directed by Edward E. Rose
  • Written by Edward E. Rose
PlayOriginal
Penrod (Sep 02, 1918 - Nov 1918)
  • Directed by Edward Everett Rose
  • Written by Edward Everett Rose
PlayOriginal
The Rosary (Oct 24, 1910 - Nov 1910)
  • Written by Edward E. Rose
PlayOriginal
A Square Deal (Apr 30, 1906 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Edward E. Rose
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
The Belle of the West (Nov 13, 1905 - Nov 18, 1905)
  • Directed by Edward E. Rose
MusicalComedyOriginal
Brother Jacques (Dec 05, 1904 - Jan 1905)
  • Directed by Edward E. Rose
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
The Way to Kenmare (Nov 07, 1904 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Edward E. Rose
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Fighting Bob (Jun 13, 1904 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Edward E. Rose
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Spenders (Oct 05, 1903 - Nov 1903)
  • Written by Edward E. Rose
PlayOriginal
John Henry (May 25, 1903 - Jun 1903)
  • Written by Edward E. Rose
PlayFarceOriginal
The Bold Sojer Boy (Feb 09, 1903 - Feb 1903)
  • Staged by Edward E. Rose
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Notre Dame (Feb 26, 1902 - Apr 06, 1902)
  • Staged by Edward E. Rose
PlayDramaOriginal
Frocks and Frills (Jan 07, 1902 - Feb 25, 1902)
  • Staged by Edward E. Rose
PlayComedyOriginal
Alice of Old Vincennes (Dec 02, 1901 - Jan 1902)
  • Written by Edward E. Rose
PlayDramaOriginal
Eben Holden (Oct 28, 1901 - Dec 1901)
  • Written by Edward E. Rose
PlayMelodramaOriginal
To Have and to Hold (Mar 04, 1901 - Apr 1901)
  • Staged by Edward E. Rose
PlayDramaOriginal
Janice Meredith (Dec 10, 1900 - Feb 1901)
  • Written by Edward Everett Rose
PlayDramaOriginal
David Harum (Oct 01, 1900 - Feb 1901)
  • Staged by Edward Everett Rose
PlayComedyOriginal
Richard Carvel (Sep 11, 1900 - Jan 1901)
  • Written by Edward Everett Rose
PlayDramaOriginal
The Pride of Jennico (Sep 03, 1900 - Oct 1900)
  • Staged by Edward E. Rose
PlayOriginal
The Pride of Jennico (Mar 06, 1900 - Jun 1900)
  • Staged by Edward Everett Rose
PlayRomanceOriginal
The Song of the Sword (Oct 24, 1899 - Nov 26, 1899)
  • Staged by Edward E. Rose
PlayRomanceOriginal
The Gadfly (Sep 18, 1899 - Sep 1899)
  • Staged by Edward E. Rose
  • Written by Edward E. Rose
  • Based on the novel by Edward E. Rose
PlayDramaOriginal
Rupert of Hentzau (Apr 10, 1899 - Closing date unknown)
  • Directed by Edward E. Rose
  • Contributions by Edward E. Rose
PlayDramaOriginal
Phroso (Dec 26, 1898 - Closing date unknown)
  • Book adapted by Edward E. Rose
PlayDramaOriginal
Captain Paul (Apr 22, 1895 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Edward E. Rose
PlayMelodramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Edward Everett Rose and
are credited together
are credited together