Gender
Male
Born
circa 1876
Monmouthshire, ENGLAND
Died
Jun 06, 1940
North Hollywood, California, USA
Director Producer Performer
Also Known As
E.E. Clive
The Bellamy Trial (Apr 22, 1931 - May 1931)
  • Produced by E.E. Clive
  • Staged by E.E. Clive
  • Performer: E.E. Clive [Mr. Lambert]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Whispering Gallery (Feb 11, 1929 - Apr 1929)
  • Produced by E.E. Clive
PlayComedy MysteryOriginal
Sport of Kings (May 04, 1926 - May 1926)
  • Produced in association with E.E. Clive
PlayComedyOriginal
The Creaking Chair (Feb 22, 1926 - May 1926)
  • Directed by E.E. Clive
  • Produced in association with E.E. Clive
  • Performer: E.E. Clive [Angus Holly]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Edward E. Clive and
are credited together
are credited together