Gender
Male
Born
Aug 07, 1896
Chester, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Aug 03, 1974
Englewood, New Jersey, USA
Director Writer Technical Staff Assistant
Also Known As
E. Clarke Lilley
E.C. Lilley
Edward C. Lilley
Ankles Aweigh (Apr 18, 1955 - Sep 17, 1955)
  • Assistant to Mr. Finklehoffe: Edward Clarke Lilley
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Girl From Nantucket (Nov 08, 1945 - Nov 17, 1945)
  • Directed by Edward Clarke Lilley
MusicalComedyOriginal
Good Night, Ladies (Jan 17, 1945 - Mar 24, 1945)
  • Staged by Edward Clarke Lilley
PlayOriginal
The Sun Field (Dec 09, 1942 - Dec 12, 1942)
  • Directed by Edward Clarke Lilley
PlayComedyOriginal
Crazy With the Heat (Jan 14, 1941 - Jan 18, 1941)
  • Sketches Directed by Edward Clarke Lilley
MusicalRevueOriginal
All in Fun (Dec 27, 1940 - Dec 28, 1940)
  • A Matter of Principle Director Edward Clarke Lilley
MusicalRevueOriginal
One For the Money (Feb 04, 1939 - May 27, 1939)
  • Sketches Staged by Edward Clarke Lilley
MusicalRevueOriginal
Come Across (Sep 14, 1938 - Sep 1938)
  • Staged by Edward Clarke Lilley
PlayComedyOriginal
The Show is On (Sep 18, 1937 - Oct 02, 1937)
  • Sketches directed by Edward Clarke Lilley
MusicalRevueOriginal
Virginia (Sep 02, 1937 - Oct 23, 1937)
  • Book directed by Edward Clarke Lilley
MusicalRomanceOriginal
The Show is On (Dec 25, 1936 - Jul 17, 1937)
  • Sketches directed by Edward Clarke Lilley
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1936 (Sep 14, 1936 - Dec 19, 1936)
  • Sketches directed by Edward Clarke Lilley
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1936 (Jan 30, 1936 - May 09, 1936)
  • Staged by Edward Clarke Lilley
MusicalRevueOriginal
Crime Marches On (Oct 23, 1935 - Dec 1935)
  • Staged by Edward Clarke Lilley
PlayFarceOriginal
Earl Carroll's Sketch Book [1935] (Jun 04, 1935 - Nov 30, 1935)
  • Dialogue Staged by Edward Clarke Lilley
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Dominant Sex (Apr 01, 1935 - Apr 1935)
  • Staged by Edward Clarke Lilley
PlayComedyOriginal
Thumbs Up! (Dec 27, 1934 - May 11, 1935)
  • Directed by Edward Clarke Lilley
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1934 (Jan 04, 1934 - Jun 09, 1934)
  • Dialogue staged by Edward C. Lilley
MusicalRevueOriginal
Our Wife (Mar 02, 1933 - Mar 1933)
  • Staged by Edward C. Lilley
PlayComedyOriginal
Hot-Cha! (Mar 08, 1932 - Jun 18, 1932)
  • Staged by Edward Clarke Lilley
MusicalComedyOriginal
Here Goes the Bride (Nov 03, 1931 - Nov 07, 1931)
  • Staged by Edward Clarke Lilley
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1931 (Jul 01, 1931 - Nov 21, 1931)
  • Dialogue staged by Edward Clarke Lilley
MusicalRevueOriginal
Princess Charming (Oct 13, 1930 - Nov 29, 1930)
  • Directed by Edward Clarke Lilley
MusicalOperetta RomanceOriginal
Who Cares (Jul 08, 1930 - Aug 1930)
  • Directed by E. Clarke Lilley
  • Book by Edward Clarke Lilley
MusicalRevueOriginal
Flying High (Mar 03, 1930 - Jan 03, 1931)
  • Directed by Edward Clarke Lilley
MusicalComedyOriginal
The International Review (Feb 25, 1930 - May 17, 1930)
  • Directed by E.C. Lilley
MusicalRevueOriginal
Congratulations (Apr 30, 1929 - Jun 1929)
  • Staged by Edward Clarke Lilley
PlayComedyOriginal
Conflict (Mar 06, 1929 - Apr 1929)
  • Staged by Edward Clarke Lilley
PlayOriginal
The Money Lender (Aug 27, 1928 - Sep 1928)
  • Staged by Edward Clarke Lilley
PlayOriginal
Excess Baggage (Dec 26, 1927 - Jun 30, 1928)
  • Technical Director: Edward Clarke Lilley
PlayComedy Play with musicOriginal
Me (Nov 23, 1925 - Dec 1925)
  • Staged by Edward Clarke Lilley
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Edward Clarke Lilley and
are credited together
are credited together