Gender
Male
Born
Mar 23, 1866
Glasgow, SCOTLAND
Died
Mar 20, 1939
Hollywood, California, USA
Director Writer Lyricist Source Material Composer
Also Known As
Edward Paulton
The Street Wolf (Dec 31, 1928 - Jan 1929)
  • Written by Edward Paulton
PlayMelodrama ComedyOriginal
Her Temporary Husband (Aug 31, 1922 - Nov 1922)
  • Written by Edward A. Paulton
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
It's Up To You (Mar 28, 1921 - Apr 16, 1921)
  • Lyrics by Edward Paulton
MusicalComedyOriginal
Kissing Time (Oct 11, 1920 - Dec 04, 1920)
  • Based on a libretto by Edward A. Paulton
MusicalComedyOriginal
Flo-Flo (Dec 20, 1917 - Jun 29, 1918)
  • Lyrics by Edward Paulton
MusicalComedyOriginal
My Lady's Glove (Jun 18, 1917 - Jun 30, 1917)
  • Book by Edward A. Paulton
  • Lyrics by Edward A. Paulton
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Two Is Company (Sep 22, 1915 - Oct 16, 1915)
  • Book by Edward A. Paulton
  • Lyrics by Edward A. Paulton
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Girl Who Smiles (Aug 09, 1915 - Nov 06, 1915)
  • English version by Edward A. Paulton
MusicalComedyOriginal
Madam Moselle (May 23, 1914 - May 30, 1914)
  • Book by Edward A. Paulton
  • Lyrics by Edward A. Paulton
MusicalOriginal
The Midnight Girl (Feb 23, 1914 - May 23, 1914)
  • Lyrics by Edward A. Paulton
  • Translated by Edward A. Paulton
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Queen of the Movies (Jan 12, 1914 - Apr 11, 1914)
  • Lyrics by Edward A. Paulton
MusicalComedyOriginal
Adele (Aug 28, 1913 - Feb 14, 1914)
  • English adaptation by Edward A. Paulton
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Old Firm (Feb 03, 1913 - Feb 1913)
  • Written by Edward Paulton
PlayOriginal
Little Boy Blue (Nov 27, 1911 - Apr 1913)
  • Book adapted by Edward A. Paulton
  • Featuring songs by Edward Paulton
MusicalOperettaOriginal
The Other House (Aug 30, 1907 - Sep 1907)
  • Written by Edward Paulton
PlayOriginal
Princess Beggar (Jan 07, 1907 - Feb 09, 1907)
  • Libretto by Edward Paulton
MusicalComedy Fantasy OperaOriginal
My Lady's Maid (Sep 20, 1906 - Oct 27, 1906)
  • Revised by Edward Paulton
MusicalOriginal
A Man With a Past (Sep 02, 1895 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Edward Paulton
PlayOriginal
Erminie (May 10, 1886 - Oct 1888)
  • Staged by Edward Paulton
MusicalOperettaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Edward A. Paulton and
are credited together
are credited together