Gender
Male
Born
Oct 31, 1902
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Died
Feb 10, 1983
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Eduardo Franz
In the Matter of J. Robert Oppenheimer (Mar 06, 1969 - Apr 20, 1969)
  • Performer: Eduard Franz [Ward V. Evans]
PlayOriginal
Those That Play the Clowns (Nov 24, 1966 - Nov 26, 1966)
  • Performer: Eduard Franz [Judge Lander]
PlayOriginal
Conversation at Midnight (Nov 12, 1964 - Nov 14, 1964)
  • Performer: Eduard Franz [Ricardo]
PlayOriginal
The Egghead (Oct 09, 1957 - Oct 26, 1957)
  • Also Starring: Eduard Franz [Gottfried Roth]
PlayOriginal
The Big Two (Jan 08, 1947 - Jan 25, 1947)
  • Performer: Eduard Franz [Meissl]
PlayComedyOriginal
Home of the Brave (Dec 27, 1945 - Feb 23, 1946)
  • Performer: Eduard Franz [Captain Harold Bitterger]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Stranger (Feb 12, 1945 - Feb 24, 1945)
  • Performer: Eduard Franz [David Mendelsohn]
PlayOriginal
Embezzled Heaven (Oct 31, 1944 - Jan 13, 1945)
  • Performer: Eduard Franz [Mojmir]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Cherry Orchard (Jan 25, 1944 - Apr 15, 1944)
  • Performer: Eduardo Franz [Trofimov, Petr Sergeyevich]
PlayComedyRevival
Outrageous Fortune (Nov 03, 1943 - Jan 08, 1944)
  • Performer: Eduard Franz [Dr. Andrew Goldsmith]
PlayOriginal
The Russian People (Dec 29, 1942 - Jan 31, 1943)
  • Performer: Eduardo Franz [Kozlovsky]
PlayOriginal
Cafe Crown (Jan 23, 1942 - May 23, 1942)
  • Performer: Eduard Franz [Toplitz]
PlayComedyOriginal
First Stop to Heaven (Jan 05, 1941 - Jan 11, 1941)
  • Performer: Eduard Franz [Borgman]
PlayOriginal
Farm of Three Echoes (Nov 28, 1939 - Jan 06, 1940)
  • Performer: Eduard Franz [Saul Portenaar]
PlayDramaOriginal
Miss Swan Expects (Feb 20, 1939 - Feb 1939)
  • Performer: Eduard Franz [Bretherton]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Broken Chain (Feb 19, 1929 - Mar 1929)
  • Performer: Eduard Franz [Mordecai]
PlayDramaOriginal
Hot Pan (Feb 15, 1928 - Mar 1928)
  • Performer: Eduard Franz [Don Armidio Herrera]
PlayOriginal
The International (Jan 12, 1928 - Feb 1928)
  • Performer: Eduard Franz [Rubeloff, Soviet Commissar]
PlayPlay with musicOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Eduard Franz and
are credited together
are credited together