Gender
Female
Born
Sep 20, 1895
New York, New York, USA
Died
May 04, 1982
Hollywood, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Edna M. Holland
Relations
Daughter of
E. M. Holland
Niece of
Joseph Holland
Lorelei (Nov 29, 1938 - Dec 1938)
  • Performer: Edna Holland [Dora Bennett]
PlayDramaOriginal
Fulton of Oak Falls (Feb 10, 1937 - Mar 1937)
  • Performer: Edna Holland [Bertha Douglas]
PlayComedyOriginal
Dear Old Darling (Mar 02, 1936 - Mar 1936)
  • Performer: Edna M. Holland [Julia Taylor]
PlayComedyOriginal
Post Road (Dec 04, 1934 - Jun 01, 1935)
  • Performer: Edna M. Holland [Nurse Martin]
PlayComedyOriginal
Moral Fabric (Nov 21, 1932 - Dec 1932)
  • Performer: Edna M. Holland [Isabel Morley]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Warrior's Husband (Mar 11, 1932 - May 21, 1932)
  • Performer: Edna Holland [Second Sergeant]
PlayComedyRevival
The Mandarin (Nov 09, 1920 - Nov 1920)
  • Performer: Edna M. Holland [The Painted Woman]
PlayOriginal
A Good Little Devil (Jan 08, 1913 - May 1913)
  • Performer: Edna M. Holland [Lady Ralston]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Edna Holland and
are credited together
are credited together