Gender
Male
Born
Mar 03, 1890
San Jose, California, USA
Died
Apr 21, 1971
Woodland Hills, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Col. Edmund Loewe
Edmund Loewe
Relations
Husband of
Lilyan Tashman (1924 - 1934) her death
The Ryan Girl (Sep 24, 1945 - Nov 03, 1945)
  • Performer: Edmund Lowe [Miley Gaylon]
PlayOriginal
Tonight or Never (Nov 18, 1930 - Jun 1931)
  • Performer: Edmund Loewe [The Waiter]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Channel Road (Oct 17, 1929 - Dec 1929)
  • Performer: Edmund Loewe [Private Rosenberg]
PlayComedyOriginal
The War Song (Sep 24, 1928 - Dec 1928)
  • Performer: Col. Edmund Loewe [Major Von Stoch]
PlayOriginal
Desert Sands (Feb 13, 1922 - Feb 1922)
  • Performer: Edmund Lowe [Pickering (Otherwise Arthur Landran)]
PlayDramaOriginal
Trilby (Dec 23, 1921 - Jan 1922)
  • Performer: Edmund Lowe [William Bagot ]
PlayComedyRevival
The Right to Strike (Oct 24, 1921 - Oct 1921)
  • Performer: Edmund Lowe [Dr. Wrigley]
PlayDramaOriginal
In the Night Watch (Jan 29, 1921 - May 1921)
  • Performer: Edmund Lowe [Lieutenant d'Artelle]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Son-Daughter (Nov 19, 1919 - Jun 1920)
  • Performer: Edmund Lowe [Tom Lee]
PlayOriginal
Roads of Destiny (Nov 27, 1918 - Feb 1919)
  • Performer: Edmund Lowe [David Marsh]
PlayOriginal
The Walk-offs (Sep 17, 1918 - Nov 1918)
  • Performer: Edmund Lowe
PlayOriginal
The Brat (Mar 05, 1917 - Jul 1917)
  • Performer: Edmund Lowe
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Edmund Lowe and
are credited together
are credited together