Gender
Male
Born
Sep 18, 1920
New York, New York, USA
Died
Aug 18, 2001
New York, New York, USA
Stage Manager Performer
Also Known As
Ed Cambridge
  • CREDITS
    Two Trains Running (Apr 13, 1992 - Aug 30, 1992)
    • Understudy: Ed Cambridge [Holloway, West]
    PlayOriginal
    Inacent Black (May 06, 1981 - May 17, 1981)
    • Performer: Ed Cambridge [Voice of Hamilton Rydell]
    • Production Stage Manager: Ed Cambridge
    PlayComedyOriginal
    A Hand Is on the Gate (Sep 21, 1966 - Oct 08, 1966)
    • Stage Manager: Ed Cambridge
    PlayOriginal
    The Amen Corner (Apr 15, 1965 - Jun 26, 1965)
    • Stage Manager: Ed Cambridge
    PlayOriginal
    The Taming of the Shrew (Apr 25, 1951 - May 06, 1951)
    • Performer: Edmund Cambridge [Servant, Officer]
    PlayComedyRevival
    Our Lan' (Sep 27, 1947 - Nov 01, 1947)
    • Performer: Edmund Cambridge [Chester]
    PlayOriginal
Two Trains Running (Apr 13, 1992 - Aug 30, 1992)
  • Understudy: Ed Cambridge [Holloway, West]
PlayOriginal
Inacent Black (May 06, 1981 - May 17, 1981)
  • Performer: Ed Cambridge [Voice of Hamilton Rydell]
  • Production Stage Manager: Ed Cambridge
PlayComedyOriginal
A Hand Is on the Gate (Sep 21, 1966 - Oct 08, 1966)
  • Stage Manager: Ed Cambridge
PlayOriginal
The Amen Corner (Apr 15, 1965 - Jun 26, 1965)
  • Stage Manager: Ed Cambridge
PlayOriginal
The Taming of the Shrew (Apr 25, 1951 - May 06, 1951)
  • Performer: Edmund Cambridge [Servant, Officer]
PlayComedyRevival
Our Lan' (Sep 27, 1947 - Nov 01, 1947)
  • Performer: Edmund Cambridge [Chester]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Edmund Cambridge and
are credited together
are credited together