Gender
Male
Born
Jul 11, 1904
Died
Sep 15, 1974
Southport, Connecticut, USA
Stage Manager Director
Also Known As
Edmund Bayliss
  • CREDITS
    Fiddler on the Roof (Sep 22, 1964 - Jul 02, 1972)
    • Stage Manager: Edmund Baylies
      • Replacement
    MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
    Midgie Purvis (Feb 01, 1961 - Feb 18, 1961)
    • Production Stage Manager: Edmund Baylies
    PlayOriginal
    Camelot (Dec 03, 1960 - Jan 05, 1963)
    • Production Stage Manager: Edmund Baylies
      • Replacement
    MusicalOriginal
    Dear Liar (Mar 17, 1960 - Apr 30, 1960)
    • Stage Manager: Edmund Baylies
    PlayOriginal
    Interlock (Feb 06, 1958 - Feb 08, 1958)
    • Stage Manager: Edmund Baylies
    PlayOriginal
    Hotel Paradiso (Apr 11, 1957 - Jul 13, 1957)
    • Production Stage Manager: Edmund Baylies
    PlayComedy FarceOriginal
    Fallen Angels (Jan 17, 1956 - Aug 11, 1956)
    • Stage Manager: Edmund Baylies
    PlayComedyRevival
    Dear Charles (Sep 15, 1954 - Jan 29, 1955)
    • Staged by Edmund Baylies
    • Production Stage Manager: Edmund Baylies
    PlayComedyOriginal
    The Prescott Proposals (Dec 16, 1953 - Apr 03, 1954)
    • Production Stage Manager: Edmund Baylies
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Lo and Behold! (Dec 12, 1951 - Jan 12, 1952)
    • Stage Manager: Edmund Baylies
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Romeo and Juliet (Mar 10, 1951 - Apr 21, 1951)
    • Stage Manager: Edmund Bayliss
    PlayTragedyRevival
    Camelot (Jan 08, 1963 - Aug 01, 1964)
    • Production Stage Manager: Edmund Baylies
    MusicalOriginal
Fiddler on the Roof (Sep 22, 1964 - Jul 02, 1972)
  • Stage Manager: Edmund Baylies
    • Replacement
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
Midgie Purvis (Feb 01, 1961 - Feb 18, 1961)
  • Production Stage Manager: Edmund Baylies
PlayOriginal
Camelot (Dec 03, 1960 - Jan 05, 1963)
  • Production Stage Manager: Edmund Baylies
    • Replacement
MusicalOriginal
Dear Liar (Mar 17, 1960 - Apr 30, 1960)
  • Stage Manager: Edmund Baylies
PlayOriginal
Interlock (Feb 06, 1958 - Feb 08, 1958)
  • Stage Manager: Edmund Baylies
PlayOriginal
Hotel Paradiso (Apr 11, 1957 - Jul 13, 1957)
  • Production Stage Manager: Edmund Baylies
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Fallen Angels (Jan 17, 1956 - Aug 11, 1956)
  • Stage Manager: Edmund Baylies
PlayComedyRevival
Dear Charles (Sep 15, 1954 - Jan 29, 1955)
  • Staged by Edmund Baylies
  • Production Stage Manager: Edmund Baylies
PlayComedyOriginal
The Prescott Proposals (Dec 16, 1953 - Apr 03, 1954)
  • Production Stage Manager: Edmund Baylies
PlayComedyOriginal
Lo and Behold! (Dec 12, 1951 - Jan 12, 1952)
  • Stage Manager: Edmund Baylies
PlayComedyOriginal
Romeo and Juliet (Mar 10, 1951 - Apr 21, 1951)
  • Stage Manager: Edmund Bayliss
PlayTragedyRevival
Camelot (Jan 08, 1963 - Aug 01, 1964)
  • Production Stage Manager: Edmund Baylies
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Edmund Baylies and
are credited together
are credited together