Gender
Male
Born
Sep 10, 1915
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died
May 09, 1985
Inglewood, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Edmund O'Brien
Pfc. Edmond O'Brien
Relations
Brother of
Liam O'Brien
Father of
Brendan O'Brien
Father of
Maria O'Brien
Husband of
Nancy Kelly (February 19, 1941 - February 2, 1942) divorced
Husband of
Olga San Juan (1948 - 1976) divorced
I've Got Sixpence (Dec 02, 1952 - Dec 20, 1952)
  • Performer: Edmond O'Brien [Peter Tyndall]
PlayOriginal
Winged Victory (Nov 20, 1943 - May 20, 1944)
  • Performer: Pfc. Edmond O'Brien [Irving Miller]
PlayPlay with music DramaOriginal
Romeo and Juliet (May 09, 1940 - Jun 08, 1940)
  • Performer: Edmond O'Brien [Mercutio]
PlayTragedyRevival
Leave Her To Heaven (Feb 27, 1940 - Mar 09, 1940)
  • Performer: Edmond O'Brien [Robert Ewen]
PlayDramaOriginal
King Henry IV, Part I (Jan 30, 1939 - Apr 01, 1939)
  • Performer: Edmond O'Brien [Henry, Prince of Wales]
PlayHistoryRevival
Julius Caesar (Nov 11, 1937 - May 28, 1938)
  • Performer: Edmond O'Brien
    • Marc Antony - Replacement (May 13, 1938 - ?)
PlayTragedyRevival
The Star-Wagon (Sep 29, 1937 - Apr 1938)
  • Performer: Edmund O'Brien [Paul Reiger]
PlayDrama FantasyOriginal
Daughters of Atreus (Oct 14, 1936 - Oct 1936)
  • Performer: Edmond O'Brien [Pylades]
PlayTragedyOriginal
Hamlet (Oct 08, 1936 - Jan 30, 1937)
  • Performer: Edmond O'Brien
    • Marcellus - Replacement
    • Gravedigger - Replacement
PlayTragedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Edmond O'Brien and
are credited together
are credited together