Gender
Male
Born
Jun 01, 1898
New York, New York, USA
Died
Feb 20, 1975
Woodland Hills, California, USA
Composer Performer Musician
Also Known As
Milton Suskind
Babes in Arms (Apr 14, 1937 - Dec 18, 1937)
  • Pianist: Edgar Fairchild
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Illustrators' Show (Jan 22, 1936 - Jan 25, 1936)
  • Additional music by Edgar Fairchild
MusicalRevueOriginal
Calling All Stars (Dec 13, 1934 - Jan 12, 1935)
  • At the Piano: Edgar Fairchild
MusicalRevueOriginal
Cross My Heart (Sep 17, 1928 - Nov 10, 1928)
  • Performer: Edgar Fairchild [Member of the Rialto Trio]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The New Yorkers (Mar 10, 1927 - Apr 1927)
  • Music by Edgar Fairchild
MusicalRevueOriginal
Queen High (Sep 08, 1926 - Jul 23, 1927)
  • Pianist: Edgar Fairchild
MusicalComedyOriginal
Florida Girl (Nov 02, 1925 - Dec 05, 1925)
  • Music by Milton Suskind
MusicalComedyOriginal
Earl Carroll's Vanities [1925] (Jul 06, 1925 - Dec 27, 1925)
  • Musician: Milton Suskind
MusicalRevueOriginal
George White's Scandals [1922] (Aug 28, 1922 - Nov 11, 1922)
  • Original Piano Trio: Edgar Fairchild
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Edgar Fairchild and
are credited together
are credited together