Gender
Male
Born
May 18, 1927
Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Feb 28, 1982
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Eddie Phillips Jr.
Relations
Husband of
Ina Kurland
Son of
Myrtle Phillips
Son of
Eddie Phillips
Molly (Nov 01, 1973 - Dec 29, 1973)
  • Performer: Eddie Phillips [Mr. Sullivan]
MusicalOriginal
Oh! Calcutta! (Jun 17, 1969 - Aug 12, 1972)
  • Performer: Eddie Phillips Jr.
    • Performer - Replacement
MusicalRevueOriginal
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum (May 08, 1962 - Aug 29, 1964)
  • Performer: Eddie Phillips [Protean]
  • Understudy: Eddie Phillips
    • Hysterium - Replacement
MusicalComedy FarceOriginal
Tenderloin (Oct 17, 1960 - Apr 23, 1961)
  • Performer: Eddie Phillips [Frye]
MusicalComedyOriginal
New Girl in Town (May 14, 1957 - May 24, 1958)
  • Performer: Eddie Phillips [Pete, Dancer]
MusicalOriginal
Damn Yankees (May 05, 1955 - Oct 12, 1957)
  • Performer: Eddie Phillips [Sohovik, Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Can-Can (May 07, 1953 - Jun 25, 1955)
  • Performer: Eddie Phillips [Dancer, Penguin]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Guys and Dolls (Nov 24, 1950 - Nov 28, 1953)
  • Performer: Eddie Phillips [Drunk, Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Miss Liberty (Jul 15, 1949 - Apr 08, 1950)
  • Performer: Eddie Phillips [Acrobat, The Train, A Sailor, Dancer]
  • Understudy: Eddie Phillips [Principal Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Finian's Rainbow (Jan 10, 1947 - Oct 02, 1948)
  • Performer: Eddie Phillips [Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Eddie Phillips and
are credited together
are credited together