Gender
Male
Born
Feb 07, 1904
New York, New York, USA
Died
Jan 03, 1995
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Edward Nugent [Birthname]
Comments
Appeared in 81 films over a nine-year period.
Round Trip (May 29, 1945 - Jun 02, 1945)
  • Performer: Eddie Nugent [Clive Delafield]
PlayOriginal
Star-Spangled Family (Apr 10, 1945 - Apr 13, 1945)
  • Performer: Edward Nugent [Dr. Richard Morley]
PlayComedyOriginal
Brooklyn, U.S.A. (Dec 21, 1941 - Feb 07, 1942)
  • Performer: Eddie Nugent [Smiley Manone]
PlayOriginal
Snookie (Jun 03, 1941 - Jun 14, 1941)
  • Performer: Eddie Nugent [Tommy]
PlayOriginal
Your Loving Son (Apr 04, 1941 - Apr 05, 1941)
  • Performer: Eddie Nugent [William Hollinger]
PlayOriginal
The Strangler Fig (May 06, 1940 - May 11, 1940)
  • Performer: Eddie Nugent [Boliver Brown]
PlayMystery MelodramaOriginal
See My Lawyer (Sep 27, 1939 - Apr 06, 1940)
  • Performer: Eddie Nugent [Robert Carlin]
PlayComedyOriginal
One Thing After Another (Dec 28, 1937 - Jan 1938)
  • Performer: Eddie Nugent [Don Weston]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Eddie Nugent and
are credited together
are credited together