Gender
Male
Born
Mar 28, 1934
Pennsylvania, USA
Died
May 13, 1991
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Edward J. Heim
I Had a Ball (Dec 15, 1964 - Jun 12, 1965)
  • Performer: Edward J. Heim [Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Bells Are Ringing (Nov 29, 1956 - Mar 07, 1959)
  • Performer: Eddie Heim [Dancer, Telephone Man, Master of Ceremonies]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Shangri-La (Jun 13, 1956 - Jun 30, 1956)
  • Performer: Eddie Heim [Dancer]
MusicalOriginal
By the Beautiful Sea (Apr 08, 1954 - Nov 27, 1954)
  • Performer: Eddie Heim
    • Lenny - Replacement
    • Dancing Ensemble - Replacement
  • Understudy: Eddie Heim
    • Mickey Powers - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Wonderful Town (Feb 25, 1953 - Jul 03, 1954)
  • Performer: Edward J. Heim [Greenwich Villager]
MusicalComedyOriginal
My Darlin' Aida (Oct 27, 1952 - Jan 10, 1953)
  • Performer: Eddie Heim [Dancer]
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Eddie Heim and
are credited together
are credited together