Gender
Male
Born
Jan 15, 1904
New York, USA
Died
Jul 15, 1949
Los Angeles, California, USA
Composer Lyricist
Also Known As
Eddie deLange
Play On! (Mar 20, 1997 - May 11, 1997)
  • Featuring songs by Eddie de Lange
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Eddie de Lange
MusicalOriginal
Bubbling Brown Sugar (Mar 02, 1976 - Dec 31, 1977)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Eddie de Lange
MusicalRevueOriginal
Swingin' The Dream (Nov 29, 1939 - Dec 09, 1939)
  • Lyrics by Eddie de Lange
  • Music for "Moonglow" by Eddie de Lange
  • Lyrics for "Moonglow" by Eddie de Lange
MusicalComedy VarietyOriginal
One Good Year (Nov 27, 1935 - Jun 1936)
  • "One Good Year" written by Eddie de Lange
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Eddie de Lange and
are credited together
are credited together