Gender
Male
Born
Jan 15, 1909
New York, New York, USA
Died
May 14, 1991
Studio City, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Edward Craven
Relations
Father of
Christopher Craven
Father of
Mary Craven
Nephew of
Frank Craven
Son of
Maude Patterson
Son of
Edward Craven
Great Lady (Dec 01, 1938 - Dec 17, 1938)
  • Performer: Edward Craven [Nicky Clark]
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
Tortilla Flat (Jan 12, 1938 - Jan 15, 1938)
  • Performer: Eddie Craven [Johnny Pom Pom]
PlayComedyOriginal
Without Warning (May 01, 1937 - May 1937)
  • Performer: Edward Craven [Private Pratt]
PlayDramaOriginal
Fulton of Oak Falls (Feb 10, 1937 - Mar 1937)
  • Performer: Edward Craven [Bobby Crawford]
PlayComedyOriginal
Star Spangled (Mar 10, 1936 - Mar 1936)
  • Performer: Edward Craven [Masters]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Ragged Edge (Nov 25, 1935 - Dec 1935)
  • Performer: Edward Craven [Pike Reardon]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Three Men on a Horse (Jan 30, 1935 - Jan 09, 1937)
  • Performer: Edward Craven
    • Frankie - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
Sailor, Beware! (Sep 28, 1933 - Dec 01, 1934)
  • Performer: Edward Craven [Barney Waters]
PlayComedyOriginal
Little Ol' Boy (Apr 24, 1933 - May 1933)
  • Performer: Edward Craven [Pieface]
PlayDramaOriginal
Wild Waves (Feb 19, 1932 - Mar 1932)
  • Performer: Edward Craven [Page]
PlayComedyOriginal
Wonder Boy (Oct 22, 1931 - Nov 1931)
  • Performer: Eddie Craven [Office Boy]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Eddie Craven and
are credited together
are credited together