Gender
Male
Born
Jun 03, 1908
Caruthersville, Missouri, USA
Died
Dec 17, 1956
Hollywood, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Edward Acuff
Jayhawker (Nov 05, 1934 - Nov 1934)
  • Performer: Edward Acuff [Matt Carson]
PlayComedyOriginal
Yellow Jack (Mar 06, 1934 - May 1934)
  • Performer: Edward Acuff [McClelland]
PlayDrama HistoryOriginal
John Brown (Jan 22, 1934 - Jan 1934)
  • Performer: Eddie Acuff [A Virginia Militiaman]
PlayDrama HistoryOriginal
Growing Pains (Nov 23, 1933 - Dec 06, 1933)
  • Performer: Eddie Acuff [Traffic Officer]
PlayComedyOriginal
Heat Lightning (Sep 15, 1933 - Oct 1933)
  • Performer: Eddie Acuff [Everett]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Dark Hours (Nov 14, 1932 - Nov 1932)
  • Performer: Edward Acuff [Second Roman Soldier]
PlayTragedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Eddie Acuff and
are credited together
are credited together