Gender
Male
Born
Apr 17, 1856
London, ENGLAND
Died
Apr 29, 1929
London, ENGLAND
Composer Writer Lyricist
Also Known As
Jakobowski
Erminie (Jan 03, 1921 - Feb 26, 1921)
  • Music by Jakobowski
MusicalComedy OperaRevival
Winsome Winnie (Dec 01, 1903 - Jan 16, 1904)
  • Book by Ed Jakobowski
  • Lyrics by Ed Jakobowski
  • Additional music by Ed Jakobowski
MusicalComedyOriginal
Erminie (Oct 19, 1903 - Nov 28, 1903)
  • Music by Ed Jakobowski
MusicalOperettaRevival
Erminie (May 09, 1899 - Jun 03, 1899)
  • Music by Jakobowski
MusicalComedy OperaRevival
Erminie (May 10, 1886 - Oct 1888)
  • Music by Ed Jakobowski
MusicalOperettaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ed Jakobowski and
are credited together
are credited together