Gender
Male
Born
Jan 11, 1931
Roxbury, Massachusetts, USA
Died
Jul 30, 1991
Providence, Rhode Island, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Edward Hall
  • CREDITS
    Joe Turner's Come and Gone (Mar 27, 1988 - Jun 26, 1988)
    • Performer: Ed Hall [Bynum Walker]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Wilson in the Promise Land (May 26, 1970 - May 30, 1970)
    • Performer: Ed Hall [Facts]
    PlayOriginal
    The Zulu and the Zayda (Nov 10, 1965 - Apr 16, 1966)
    • Performer: Ed Hall [William]
    • Understudy: Ed Hall
      • Johannes - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    A Raisin in the Sun (Mar 11, 1959 - Jun 25, 1960)
    • Performer: Ed Hall
      • Moving Man -
      • Joseph Asagai - Replacement
    • Understudy: Ed Hall [Joseph Asagai, George Murchison]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    The Climate of Eden (Nov 06, 1952 - Nov 22, 1952)
    • Performer: Edward Hall [Howard]
    PlayDramaOriginal
  • AWARDS

    Drama Desk Award

     

    Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play

    1988 | Nominee  | Joe Turner's Come and Gone
    Performer: Ed Hall
Joe Turner's Come and Gone (Mar 27, 1988 - Jun 26, 1988)
  • Performer: Ed Hall [Bynum Walker]
PlayDramaOriginal
Wilson in the Promise Land (May 26, 1970 - May 30, 1970)
  • Performer: Ed Hall [Facts]
PlayOriginal
The Zulu and the Zayda (Nov 10, 1965 - Apr 16, 1966)
  • Performer: Ed Hall [William]
  • Understudy: Ed Hall
    • Johannes - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
A Raisin in the Sun (Mar 11, 1959 - Jun 25, 1960)
  • Performer: Ed Hall
    • Moving Man -
    • Joseph Asagai - Replacement
  • Understudy: Ed Hall [Joseph Asagai, George Murchison]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Climate of Eden (Nov 06, 1952 - Nov 22, 1952)
  • Performer: Edward Hall [Howard]
PlayDramaOriginal

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play

1988 | Nominee  | Joe Turner's Come and Gone
Performer: Ed Hall

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ed Hall and
are credited together
are credited together