Gender
Male
Born
Sep 12, 1916
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Dec 04, 1990
Brewster, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Edward Binns
Ghosts (Aug 30, 1982 - Oct 02, 1982)
  • Starring: Edward Binns [Jacob Engstrand]
PlayDramaRevival
Caligula (Feb 16, 1960 - Mar 19, 1960)
  • Performer: Edward Binns [Helicon]
PlayOriginal
Peer Gynt (Jan 28, 1951 - Feb 24, 1951)
  • Performer: Edward Binns [Mads Father, Herr Von Eberkopf, Ensemble]
PlayRevival
Detective Story (Mar 23, 1949 - Aug 12, 1950)
  • Performer: Edward Binns [Detective Gallagher]
PlayDrama MelodramaOriginal
Sundown Beach (Sep 07, 1948 - Sep 11, 1948)
  • Performer: Edward Binns [George Washburn]
PlayOriginal
Command Decision (Oct 01, 1947 - Sep 18, 1948)
  • Performer: Ed Binns [N.C.O. Photographer]
  • Performer: Edward Binns
    • Colonel Ernest Haley - Replacement
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ed Binns and
are credited together
are credited together