Gender
Male
Born
Jul 09, 1927
Malden, Massachusetts, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Ed Urick [Birthname]
  • CREDITS
    One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (Nov 13, 1963 - Jan 25, 1964)
    • Performer: Ed Ames [Chief Bromden]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Carnival! (Apr 13, 1961 - Jan 05, 1963)
    • Performer: Ed Ames
      • Paul Berthalet - Replacement
    MusicalPuppetsOriginal
    Carnival! (Oct 18, 1962 - May 11, 1963)
    • Starring: Ed Ames
      • Paul Berthalet - Replacement
      • Carrot Top - Replacement
      • Horrible Henry - Replacement
      • Renardo - Replacement
      • Marguerite - Replacement
    MusicalPuppetsOriginal
    Carnival! (Dec 07, 1961 - Mar 09, 1963)
    • Starring: Ed Ames
      • Paul Berthalet - (Dec 07, 1961 - Nov 05, 1962)
      • Carrot Top - (Dec 07, 1961 - Nov 05, 1962)
      • Horrible Henry - (Dec 07, 1961 - Nov 05, 1962)
      • Renardo - (Dec 07, 1961 - Nov 05, 1962)
      • Marguerite - (Dec 07, 1961 - Nov 05, 1962)
    MusicalPuppetsOriginal
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (Nov 13, 1963 - Jan 25, 1964)
  • Performer: Ed Ames [Chief Bromden]
PlayDramaOriginal
Carnival! (Apr 13, 1961 - Jan 05, 1963)
  • Performer: Ed Ames
    • Paul Berthalet - Replacement
MusicalPuppetsOriginal
Carnival! (Oct 18, 1962 - May 11, 1963)
  • Starring: Ed Ames
    • Paul Berthalet - Replacement
    • Carrot Top - Replacement
    • Horrible Henry - Replacement
    • Renardo - Replacement
    • Marguerite - Replacement
MusicalPuppetsOriginal
Carnival! (Dec 07, 1961 - Mar 09, 1963)
  • Starring: Ed Ames
    • Paul Berthalet - (Dec 07, 1961 - Nov 05, 1962)
    • Carrot Top - (Dec 07, 1961 - Nov 05, 1962)
    • Horrible Henry - (Dec 07, 1961 - Nov 05, 1962)
    • Renardo - (Dec 07, 1961 - Nov 05, 1962)
    • Marguerite - (Dec 07, 1961 - Nov 05, 1962)
MusicalPuppetsOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ed Ames and
are credited together
are credited together