Gender
Male
Born
circa 1878
Died
Feb 15, 1926
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Echlin P. Gayer
Stronger Than Love (Dec 28, 1925 - Feb 1926)
  • Performer: Echlin Gayer [Jean]
PlayOriginal
For All of Us (Oct 15, 1923 - Apr 1924)
  • Performer: Echlin Gayer [Walter Fisher]
PlayOriginal
If Winter Comes (Apr 02, 1923 - May 1923)
  • Performer: Echlin Gayer [Major Millet]
PlayOriginal
The Exciters (Sep 22, 1922 - Oct 1922)
  • Performer: Echlin Gayer [Joselyn Basset-Brown]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Fair Circassian (Dec 06, 1921 - Dec 1921)
  • Performer: Echlin Gayer [Mr. Fitzjames]
PlayComedy RomanceOriginal
Fiddlers Three (Sep 03, 1918 - Nov 16, 1918)
  • Performer: Echlin Gayer [Reginald Denby, Lord Duffer]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Moonlight Mary (Jan 27, 1916 - Feb 1916)
  • Performer: Echlin Gayer
PlayOriginal
The Chief (Nov 22, 1915 - Dec 1915)
  • Performer: Echlin Gayer
PlayOriginal
The Money Makers (Oct 05, 1914 - Oct 1914)
  • Performer: Echlin Gayer
PlayOriginal
The Man from Home (Aug 17, 1908 - Nov 06, 1909)
  • Performer: Echlin P. Gayer [The Hon. Almeric St. Aubyn]
PlayComedyOriginal
Captain Jinks of the Horse Marines (Feb 18, 1907 - Mar 1907)
  • Performer: Echlin Gayer [Augustus Bleeker Von Vorkenburg]
PlayComedyRevival
Breaking Into Society (Oct 02, 1905 - May 05, 1906)
  • Performer: Echlin P. Gayer [Reginald Carlyle]
MusicalFarceOriginal
Fad and Folly (Nov 27, 1902 - Dec 27, 1902)
  • Performer: Echlin P. Gayer [Chorus]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Tommy Rot (Oct 21, 1902 - Nov 22, 1902)
  • Performer: Echlin P. Gayer [Chorus]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Echlin Gayer and
are credited together
are credited together