Gender
Male
Born
Jul 06, 1920
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Died
Sep 17, 2014
Newton, New Jersey, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Earl William
Relations
Husband of
Lillian Murphy (February 7, 1957 - September 17, 2014) his death
Media
See all 4 photos
  • CREDITS
    Iolanthe (Nov 10, 1952 - Nov 15, 1952)
    • Performer: Earl William [Earl Tolloller]
    MusicalOperettaRevival
    Trial by Jury & H.M.S. Pinafore (Nov 03, 1952 - Nov 08, 1952)
    • Performer: Earl William [The Defendant]
    MusicalComedy OperettaRevival
    Courtin' Time (Jun 13, 1951 - Jul 14, 1951)
    • Performer: Earl William [Larry Walton]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Alive and Kicking (Jan 17, 1950 - Feb 25, 1950)
    • Performer: Earl William ["Alive and Kicking" Singer, "Love It Hurts So Good" Singer, "Building Going Up" Singer, "One Two Three" Performer]
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Annie Get Your Gun (May 16, 1946 - Feb 12, 1949)
    • Performer: Earl Sauvain [Andy Turner]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Make Mine Manhattan (Jan 10, 1949 - Mar 19, 1949)
    • Performer: Earl William ["Phil The Fiddler" Singer, "Manhattan in the Spring" Singer, The Choir, "Saturday Night in Central Park" Singer, "I Fell in Love With You" Singer, The Actor]
    MusicalRevueOriginal
Iolanthe (Nov 10, 1952 - Nov 15, 1952)
  • Performer: Earl William [Earl Tolloller]
MusicalOperettaRevival
Trial by Jury & H.M.S. Pinafore (Nov 03, 1952 - Nov 08, 1952)
  • Performer: Earl William [The Defendant]
MusicalComedy OperettaRevival
Courtin' Time (Jun 13, 1951 - Jul 14, 1951)
  • Performer: Earl William [Larry Walton]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Alive and Kicking (Jan 17, 1950 - Feb 25, 1950)
  • Performer: Earl William ["Alive and Kicking" Singer, "Love It Hurts So Good" Singer, "Building Going Up" Singer, "One Two Three" Performer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Annie Get Your Gun (May 16, 1946 - Feb 12, 1949)
  • Performer: Earl Sauvain [Andy Turner]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Make Mine Manhattan (Jan 10, 1949 - Mar 19, 1949)
  • Performer: Earl William ["Phil The Fiddler" Singer, "Manhattan in the Spring" Singer, The Choir, "Saturday Night in Central Park" Singer, "I Fell in Love With You" Singer, The Actor]
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Earl Sauvain and
are credited together
are credited together