Gender
Male
Born
Nov 15, 1900
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Died
Oct 20, 1991
New York, New York, USA
Stage Manager Performer
Also Known As
Earl MacDonald
Regina (Oct 31, 1949 - Dec 16, 1949)
  • Performer: Earl McDonald [Townsperson]
MusicalDrama OperaOriginal
They Knew What They Wanted (Feb 16, 1949 - Apr 09, 1949)
  • Stage Manager: Earl McDonald
PlayComedyRevival
A Lady Says Yes (Jan 10, 1945 - Mar 25, 1945)
  • Performer: Earl McDonald [Dr. Gaspare]
MusicalOriginal
Susan and God (Dec 13, 1943 - Dec 18, 1943)
  • Performer: Earl McDonald [Leeds]
PlayComedyOriginal
Three's a Family (May 05, 1943 - Jul 08, 1944)
  • Performer: Earl McDonald [Moving Man]
PlayOriginal
Two On An Island (Jan 22, 1940 - Apr 13, 1940)
  • Performer: Earl McDonald [Clifton Ross]
PlayComedyOriginal
Three Waltzes (Dec 25, 1937 - Apr 09, 1938)
  • Performer: Earl McDonald [Felix von Hohenbrunn, Reporter, Trevor]
MusicalRomanceOriginal
Frederika (Feb 04, 1937 - May 01, 1937)
  • Performer: Earl McDonald [Herr Gruenwald]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Brittle Heaven (Nov 13, 1934 - Dec 01, 1934)
  • Performer: Earl McDonald [Austin Dickinson]
PlayDramaOriginal
Claire Adams (Nov 19, 1929 - Nov 1929)
  • Performer: Earl McDonald [Jack]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Love Expert (Sep 23, 1929 - Oct 1929)
  • Performer: Earl McDonald [Tom Jones]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Ivory Door (Oct 18, 1927 - Jul 1928)
  • Performer: Earl McDonald [Titus]
PlayOriginal
Devil in the Cheese (Dec 29, 1926 - May 1927)
  • Performer: Earl MacDonald [An Idea of Mr. Quigley, Constantinos]
PlayComedy FantasyOriginal
White Wings (Oct 15, 1926 - Nov 1926)
  • Performer: Earl McDonald [Ralph Otis, Dr. Derby]
PlayComedy FantasyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Earl McDonald and
are credited together
are credited together