Gender
Male
Died
May 12, 1945
Choreographer Composer
Also Known As
Earl Lindsay
Ballyhoo of 1930 (Dec 22, 1930 - Feb 21, 1931)
  • Choreographed by Earl Lindsey
MusicalComedyOriginal
Luana (Sep 17, 1930 - Oct 04, 1930)
  • Choreographed by Earl Lindsey
MusicalRomantic ComedyOriginal
Ups-a Daisy (Oct 08, 1928 - Dec 01, 1928)
  • Choreographed by Earl Lindsay
MusicalComedyOriginal
Artists and Models [1927] (Nov 15, 1927 - Mar 24, 1928)
  • Choreographed by Earl Lindsey
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Love Call (Oct 24, 1927 - Jan 07, 1928)
  • Musical Staging by Earl Lindsay
MusicalOriginal
Sidewalks of New York (Oct 03, 1927 - Jan 07, 1928)
  • Musical Staging by Earl Lindsay
MusicalComedyOriginal
Bye, Bye, Bonnie (Jan 13, 1927 - Apr 30, 1927)
  • Choreographed by Earl Lindsay
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Great Temptations (May 18, 1926 - Nov 06, 1926)
  • Choreographed by Earl Lindsay
  • Additional music by Earl Lindsay
MusicalRevueOriginal
Tip-Toes (Dec 28, 1925 - Jun 12, 1926)
  • Additional dances staged by Earl Lindsay
MusicalComedyOriginal
Mayflowers (Nov 24, 1925 - Jan 30, 1926)
  • Choreographed by Earl Lindsay
MusicalComedyOriginal
Gay Paree [1925] (Aug 18, 1925 - Jan 30, 1926)
  • Musical Staging by Earl Lindsay
MusicalRevueOriginal
Keep Kool (May 22, 1924 - Sep 27, 1924)
  • Musical Staging by Earl Lindsey
MusicalRevue ComedyOriginal
Silks and Satins (Jul 15, 1920 - Sep 04, 1920)
  • Choreographed by Earl Lindsay
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Earl Lindsey and
are credited together
are credited together