Gender
Male
Born
Sep 07, 1872
Died
Nov 28, 1944
Performer
Also Known As
Earle Brown
Earle Browne
Alias Jimmy Valentine (Dec 08, 1921 - Jan 1922)
  • Performer: Earle Brown [Red Joclyn]
PlayMelodramaRevival
The Unknown Purple (Sep 14, 1918 - May 1919)
  • Performer: Earle Brown
PlayOriginal
The Wooing of Eve (Nov 09, 1917 - Dec 1917)
  • Performer: Earle Brown
PlayOriginal
The Miracle Man (Sep 21, 1914 - Dec 1914)
  • Performer: Earle Browne [Harry Evans]
PlayOriginal
Don't Weaken (Jan 14, 1914 - Jan 1914)
  • Performer: Earle Brown
PlayOriginal
The Return from Jerusalem (Jan 10, 1912 - Feb 1912)
  • Performer: Earle Browne
PlayOriginal
The Scarecrow (Jan 17, 1911 - Feb 1911)
  • Performer: Earle Browne [Richard]
PlayOriginal
Springtime (Oct 19, 1909 - Dec 1909)
  • Performer: Earle Browne [Gilbert Steele]
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
Salomy Jane (Jan 19, 1907 - May 04, 1907)
  • Performer: Earl Browne
PlayMelodrama RomanceOriginal
The Girl Who Has Everything (Dec 04, 1906 - Jan 1907)
  • Performer: Earle Brown
PlayComedyOriginal
Cape Cod Folks (Oct 15, 1906 - Nov 1906)
  • Performer: Earle Brown [Luther]
PlayDramaOriginal
Easy Dawson (Aug 22, 1905 - Oct 07, 1905)
  • Performer: Earle Browne [Bruce Grierson]
PlayComedy Play with musicOriginal
The County Chairman (Nov 24, 1903 - Jun 04, 1904)
  • Performer: Earle Brown [Tilford Wheeler]
PlayComedyOriginal
A Fool and His Money (Apr 14, 1903 - May 1903)
  • Performer: Earl Browne
PlayFarceOriginal
Uncle Tom's Cabin (Apr 04, 1901 - Jun 1901)
  • Performer: Earle Brown
PlayPlay with musicRevival
The Only Way (Sep 16, 1899 - Nov 1899)
  • Performer: Earle Brown [Comte de Fauchet]
PlayDrama RomanceOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Earl Browne and
are credited together
are credited together