Gender
Male
Born
Jul 25, 1865
Warrington, ENGLAND
Died
Feb 19, 1930
London, ENGLAND
Director Producer Performer Writer Lyricist
Also Known As
Edward L. Swete
  • CREDITS
    Old English (Dec 23, 1924 - Jun 1925)
    • Produced by Edward L. Swete
    • Staged by Edward L. Swete
    PlayOriginal
    Clair de Lune (Apr 18, 1921 - Jun 1921)
    • Staged by E. Lyall Swete
    • Performer: E. Lyall Swete [Ursus]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Mecca (Oct 04, 1920 - Jan 22, 1921)
    • Staged by E. Lyall Swete
    MusicalMime SpectacleOriginal
    Aphrodite (Nov 24, 1919 - Apr 03, 1920)
    • Directed by E. Lyall Swete
    • Lyrics by E. Lyall Swete
    PlayRomanceOriginal
    A Burgomaster of Belgium (Mar 24, 1919 - Apr 1919)
    • Performer: E. Lyall Swete
    PlayOriginal
    Freedom (Oct 19, 1918 - Nov 1918)
    • Performer: E. Lyall Swete
    • Written by E. Lyall Swete
    PlayOriginal
    Belinda (May 06, 1918 - Jun 1918)
    • Performer: E. Lyall Swete
    PlayOriginal
    The New Word (May 06, 1918 - Jun 1918)
    • Performer: E. Lyall Swete
    PlayRevival
    The Off Chance (Feb 14, 1918 - May 1918)
    • Performer: E. Lyall Swete [Lord Cardonnell]
    PlayOriginal
    Chu Chin Chow (Oct 22, 1917 - Apr 27, 1918)
    • Staged by E. Lyall Swete
    MusicalOriginal
    Miss Elizabeth's Prisoner (Nov 23, 1903 - Dec 1903)
    • Written by E. Lyall Swete
    PlayOriginal
Old English (Dec 23, 1924 - Jun 1925)
  • Produced by Edward L. Swete
  • Staged by Edward L. Swete
PlayOriginal
Clair de Lune (Apr 18, 1921 - Jun 1921)
  • Staged by E. Lyall Swete
  • Performer: E. Lyall Swete [Ursus]
PlayDramaOriginal
Mecca (Oct 04, 1920 - Jan 22, 1921)
  • Staged by E. Lyall Swete
MusicalMime SpectacleOriginal
Aphrodite (Nov 24, 1919 - Apr 03, 1920)
  • Directed by E. Lyall Swete
  • Lyrics by E. Lyall Swete
PlayRomanceOriginal
A Burgomaster of Belgium (Mar 24, 1919 - Apr 1919)
  • Performer: E. Lyall Swete
PlayOriginal
Freedom (Oct 19, 1918 - Nov 1918)
  • Performer: E. Lyall Swete
  • Written by E. Lyall Swete
PlayOriginal
Belinda (May 06, 1918 - Jun 1918)
  • Performer: E. Lyall Swete
PlayOriginal
The New Word (May 06, 1918 - Jun 1918)
  • Performer: E. Lyall Swete
PlayRevival
The Off Chance (Feb 14, 1918 - May 1918)
  • Performer: E. Lyall Swete [Lord Cardonnell]
PlayOriginal
Chu Chin Chow (Oct 22, 1917 - Apr 27, 1918)
  • Staged by E. Lyall Swete
MusicalOriginal
Miss Elizabeth's Prisoner (Nov 23, 1903 - Dec 1903)
  • Written by E. Lyall Swete
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where E. Lyall Swete and
are credited together
are credited together