Gender
Male
Born
Mar 30, 1880
Croyden, ENGLAND
Died
Dec 13, 1957
London, ENGLAND
Performer Writer
Also Known As
Ernest George Harcourt Williams [Birthname]
The Philosopher in the Apple Orchard (Jan 20, 1911 - Feb 1911)
  • Written by E. Harcourt Williams
PlayOriginal
Paolo and Francesca (Oct 01, 1906 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: E. Harcourt Williams
PlayOriginal
Mauricette (Oct 01, 1906 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: E. Harcourt Williams
PlayOriginal
Markheim (Oct 01, 1906 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: E. Harcourt Williams
PlayOriginal
King Rene's Daughter (Oct 01, 1906 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: E. Harcourt Williams
PlayRevival
The Lyons Mail (Oct 01, 1906 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: E. Harcourt Williams
PlayRevival
Charles I (Oct 01, 1906 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: E. Harcourt Williams
PlayRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where E. Harcourt Williams and
are credited together
are credited together