Gender
Male
Born
Jul 24, 1867
Wellington College, ENGLAND
Died
Feb 29, 1940
London, ENGLAND
Director Writer Source Material
Also Known As
Edward Frederic Benson [Birthname]
Make Way for Lucia (Dec 22, 1948 - Jan 15, 1949)
  • Based on the novel by E. F. Benson
PlayComedyOriginal
Aunt Jeannie (Sep 16, 1902 - Oct 1902)
  • Directed by E. F. Benson
  • Written by E. F. Benson
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where E. F. Benson and
are credited together
are credited together