Gender
Male
Born
Apr 01, 1826
Liverpool, ENGLAND
Died
Jan 20, 1881
London, ENGLAND
Performer Writer
Also Known As
Edward Askew Sothern [Birthname]
Relations
Father of
Sam Sothern
Father of
E. H. Sothern
Stranger Than Fiction (Mar 05, 1917 - Mar 1917)
  • Written by E. A. Sothern
PlayOriginal
The Light That Lies in Woman's Eyes (Jan 25, 1904 - Feb 1904)
  • Written by E. A. Sothern
PlayComedyOriginal
Our American Cousin (Oct 18, 1858 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: E. A. Sothern
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where E. A. Sothern and
are credited together
are credited together