Gender
Female
Born
Nov 03, 1903
Sydney, AUSTRALIA
Died
Sep 03, 1981
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Dulcy Cooper
Fanny (Nov 04, 1954 - Dec 16, 1956)
  • Performer: Dulcie Cooper
    • Fish-stall Woman - Replacement
  • Understudy: Dulcie Cooper
    • Honorine - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
Picnic (Feb 19, 1953 - Apr 10, 1954)
  • Performer: Dulcie Cooper
    • Irma Kronkite - Replacement
PlayOriginal
Angel in the Wings (Dec 11, 1947 - Sep 04, 1948)
  • Performer: Dulcie Cooper
    • Mrs. Tidworth - Replacement
    • Mrs. Schultz - Replacement
MusicalRevueOriginal
Open House (Jun 03, 1947 - Jun 07, 1947)
  • Performer: Dulcie Cooper [Jennie]
PlayComedyOriginal
Brighten the Corner (Dec 12, 1945 - Jan 05, 1946)
  • Performer: Dulcie Cooper [Opal Harris]
PlayOriginal
Happily Ever After (Mar 15, 1945 - Mar 24, 1945)
  • Performer: Dulcie Cooper [Beulah Robinson]
PlayOriginal
Peter Flies High (Nov 09, 1931 - Nov 1931)
  • Performer: Dulcie Cooper [Irma Brooks]
PlayComedyOriginal
Courage (Oct 08, 1928 - Jun 1929)
  • Performer: Dulcie Cooper [Muriel]
PlayComedyOriginal
Married-and How! (Jun 14, 1928 - Jul 1928)
  • Performer: Dulcie Cooper [Flo Ballinger]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Clutching Claw (Feb 14, 1928 - Mar 1928)
  • Performer: Dulcy Cooper [Agnes Hayden]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Dulcie Cooper and
are credited together
are credited together