Gender
Male
Born
Oct 13, 1889
Hamilton, Ontario, CANADA
Died
Apr 02, 1974
Woodland Hills, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Douglass Dumbrille
Child of Manhattan (Mar 01, 1932 - May 1932)
  • Performer: Douglass Dumbrille [Panama C. Kelly]
PlayRomantic ComedyOriginal
As You Desire Me (Jan 28, 1931 - Jun 1931)
  • Performer: Douglass Dumbrille [Carl Salter]
PlayDramaOriginal
Princess Charming (Oct 13, 1930 - Nov 29, 1930)
  • Performer: Douglass Dumbrille [Ivanoff]
MusicalOperetta RomanceOriginal
Joseph (Feb 12, 1930 - Feb 1930)
  • Performer: Douglass Dumbrille [Pharaoh]
PlayComedyOriginal
Chinese O'Neill (May 22, 1929 - Jun 1929)
  • Performer: Douglass R. Dumbrille ["Chinese" O'Neill]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Three Musketeers (Mar 13, 1928 - Dec 15, 1928)
  • Performer: Douglass R. Dumbrille [Athos]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Princess Flavia (Nov 02, 1925 - Mar 13, 1926)
  • Performer: Douglass R. Dumbrille [Michael]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
The Call of Life (Oct 09, 1925 - Oct 1925)
  • Performer: Douglass R. Dumbrille [Edward Rainer]
PlayOriginal
Macbeth (Mar 15, 1924 - Apr 1924)
  • Performer: Douglass Dumbrille [Banquo]
PlayTragedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Douglass R. Dumbrille and
are credited together
are credited together