Gender
Male
Born
Nov 03, 1914
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
May 20, 1964
New York, New York, USA
Stage Manager Performer
Also Known As
Douglas Parkhurst
The Good (Oct 05, 1938 - Oct 1938)
  • Performer: Douglas Parkhurst [Eli Baruch]
PlayOriginal
Washington Jitters (May 02, 1938 - May 1938)
  • Performer: Douglas Parkhurst [Waiter, Waiter at Carleton]
PlayComedyOriginal
200 Were Chosen (Nov 20, 1936 - Dec 1936)
  • Performer: Douglas Parkhurst [Bill Day]
PlayDramaOriginal
Prelude (Apr 18, 1936 - Jul 1936)
  • Prelude
  • Performer: Douglas Parkhurst [Ensemble]
PlayDramaOriginal
  • Bury the Dead
  • Performer: Douglas Parkhurst [Private Dean]
PlayDramaOriginal
Let Freedom Ring (Nov 06, 1935 - Feb 1936)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Douglas Parkhurst
  • Performer: Douglas Parkhurst [An Office Boy]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Douglass Parkhirst and
are credited together
are credited together