Gender
Male
Born
Nov 30, 1954
Los Angeles, California, USA
Composer Performer Arranger Musical Director Musician
Also Known As
Doug Wieselman
Indecent (Apr 18, 2017 - Aug 06, 2017)
  • Understudy: Doug Wieselman [Clarinet, Bass Clarinet, Tin Whistle]
PlayDramaPlay with musicOriginal
  • Musical Director: Doug Wieselman
  • Orchestra: Kamikaze Ground Crew
SpecialOriginal
The Comedy of Errors (May 31, 1987 - Jul 26, 1987)
  • Incidental music by Douglas Wieselman
  • Performer: Douglas Wieselman [Ensemble]
  • Incidental music arranged by Douglas Wieselman
  • Musical Director: Douglas Wieselman
PlayComedyOriginal
The Flying Karamazov Brothers (May 10, 1983 - Jun 12, 1983)
  • Other music by Douglas Wieselman
  • Musician: Douglas Wieselman
SpecialComedy VarietyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Douglas Wieselman and
are credited together
are credited together