Gender
Male
Born
Jul 05, 1960
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Doug Sills
Ken Labey [Pseudonym]
  • CREDITS
    War Paint (Apr 06, 2017 - Nov 05, 2017)
    • Also Starring: Douglas Sills [Harry Fleming]
    MusicalOriginal
    Living on Love (Apr 20, 2015 - May 03, 2015)
    • Also Starring: Douglas Sills [Vito De Angelis]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Little Shop of Horrors (Oct 02, 2003 - Aug 22, 2004)
    • Also Starring: Douglas Sills
      • Orin, Bernstein, Snip, Luce and Everyone Else - (Aug 29, 2003 - Jun 13, 2004)
      • Derelict, Skid Row Occupant -
    MusicalComedy PuppetsOriginal
    The Scarlet Pimpernel (Nov 09, 1997 - Jan 02, 2000)
    • Starring: Douglas Sills [Percy Blakeney]
    • Performer: Ken Labey [Grappin]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Addams Family (Sep 15, 2011 - Dec 30, 2012)
    • Starring: Douglas Sills [Gomez Addams]
    MusicalOriginal
    The Scarlet Pimpernel (Feb 20, 2000 - Apr 01, 2001)
    • Starring: Douglas Sills
      • Percy Blakeney - (Feb 20, 2000 - Jun 18, 2000)
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Secret Garden (Apr 28, 1992 - May 22, 1994)
    • Performer: Douglas Sills [Dr. Neville Craven]
    • Understudy: Douglas Sills [Archibald Craven]
    MusicalOriginal
    Into the Woods (Nov 22, 1988 - May 13, 1990)
    • Performer: Douglas Sills [Rapunzel's Prince]
    • Understudy: Douglas Sills [Cinderella's Prince]
    MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
    On the Twentieth Century (Sep 26, 2005 - Sep 26, 2005)
    • Starring: Douglas Sills [Oscar Jaffee]
    SpecialBenefit Comedy ConcertRevival
  • AWARDS

    Tony Award®

     

    Best Actor in a Musical

    1998 | Nominee  | The Scarlet Pimpernel
    Starring: Douglas Sills

    Drama Desk Award

     

    Outstanding Actor in a Musical

    1998 | Nominee  | The Scarlet Pimpernel
    Starring: Douglas Sills

    Theatre World

    Award

    1998 | Recipient  | The Scarlet Pimpernel
    Starring: Douglas Sills
War Paint (Apr 06, 2017 - Nov 05, 2017)
  • Also Starring: Douglas Sills [Harry Fleming]
MusicalOriginal
Living on Love (Apr 20, 2015 - May 03, 2015)
  • Also Starring: Douglas Sills [Vito De Angelis]
PlayComedyOriginal
Little Shop of Horrors (Oct 02, 2003 - Aug 22, 2004)
  • Also Starring: Douglas Sills
    • Orin, Bernstein, Snip, Luce and Everyone Else - (Aug 29, 2003 - Jun 13, 2004)
    • Derelict, Skid Row Occupant -
MusicalComedy PuppetsOriginal
The Scarlet Pimpernel (Nov 09, 1997 - Jan 02, 2000)
  • Starring: Douglas Sills [Percy Blakeney]
  • Performer: Ken Labey [Grappin]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Addams Family (Sep 15, 2011 - Dec 30, 2012)
  • Starring: Douglas Sills [Gomez Addams]
MusicalOriginal
The Scarlet Pimpernel (Feb 20, 2000 - Apr 01, 2001)
  • Starring: Douglas Sills
    • Percy Blakeney - (Feb 20, 2000 - Jun 18, 2000)
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Secret Garden (Apr 28, 1992 - May 22, 1994)
  • Performer: Douglas Sills [Dr. Neville Craven]
  • Understudy: Douglas Sills [Archibald Craven]
MusicalOriginal
Into the Woods (Nov 22, 1988 - May 13, 1990)
  • Performer: Douglas Sills [Rapunzel's Prince]
  • Understudy: Douglas Sills [Cinderella's Prince]
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
On the Twentieth Century (Sep 26, 2005 - Sep 26, 2005)
  • Starring: Douglas Sills [Oscar Jaffee]
SpecialBenefit Comedy ConcertRevival

Tony Award®

 

Best Actor in a Musical

1998 | Nominee  | The Scarlet Pimpernel
Starring: Douglas Sills

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Actor in a Musical

1998 | Nominee  | The Scarlet Pimpernel
Starring: Douglas Sills

Theatre World

Award

1998 | Recipient  | The Scarlet Pimpernel
Starring: Douglas Sills

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Douglas Sills and
are credited together
are credited together