Gender
Male
Born
Jun 25, 1903
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Died
Jul 26, 1950
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Douglas Gillmore
Susan and God (Dec 13, 1943 - Dec 18, 1943)
  • Performer: Douglas Gilmore [Michael O'Hara]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Vagabond King (Jun 29, 1943 - Aug 14, 1943)
  • Performer: Douglas Gilmore [Tristan L'Hermite]
MusicalComedy Romantic ComedyRevival
Plan M (Feb 20, 1942 - Feb 23, 1942)
  • Performer: Douglas Gilmore [Colonel Corliss]
PlayOriginal
Cue for Passion (Dec 19, 1940 - Dec 28, 1940)
  • Performer: Douglas Gilmore [Hughes, D.A.]
PlayDramaOriginal
Hold Your Horses (Sep 25, 1933 - Dec 09, 1933)
  • Performer: Douglas Gilmore [Flash Ricardo]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Two Strange Women (Jan 10, 1933 - Jan 1933)
  • Performer: Douglas Gilmore [Robert Skinner]
PlayOriginal
The Passing Present (Dec 07, 1931 - Dec 1931)
  • Performer: Douglas Gilmore [Brock Tobey]
PlayDramaOriginal
Greater Love (Mar 02, 1931 - Mar 1931)
  • Performer: Douglas Gillmore [Oliver Cornish]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Douglas Gilmore and
are credited together
are credited together