Gender
Male
Born
circa 1883
Died
Mar 03, 1960
Leavittown, Pennsylvania, USA
Performer Writer
Also Known As
A. Douglas Leavitt
Douglas Leavitt
Blossom Time (Sep 04, 1943 - Oct 09, 1943)
  • Starring: Doug Leavitt [Kranz]
MusicalComedy OperettaRevival
Blossom Time (Dec 26, 1938 - Jan 07, 1939)
  • Performer: Douglas Leavitt [Kranz]
MusicalComedy OperettaRevival
Sunny Days (Oct 01, 1928 - Oct 27, 1928)
  • Performer: Douglas Leavitt [Leon Dorsay]
MusicalComedyRevival
Gay Paree [1926] (Nov 09, 1926 - Apr 09, 1927)
  • Starring: Douglas Leavitt
MusicalRevueOriginal
It's Up To You (Mar 28, 1921 - Apr 16, 1921)
  • Performer: Douglas Leavitt [Dick Dayton]
  • Book by Douglas Leavitt
MusicalComedyOriginal
Take It From Me (Mar 31, 1919 - Jun 21, 1919)
  • Performer: A. Douglas Leavitt [Dick Roller]
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Doug Leavitt and
are credited together
are credited together