Gender
Female
Born
Sep 23, 1892
Halstad, Minnesota, USA
Died
Aug 19, 1971
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Dorritt Kelton
Calculated Risk (Oct 31, 1962 - May 11, 1963)
  • Performer: Dorrit Kelton [Miss Rhoda Andrews]
PlayMysteryOriginal
All the Way Home (Nov 30, 1960 - Sep 16, 1961)
  • Performer: Dorrit Kelton [Aunt Sadie Follet]
PlayDramaOriginal
A Streetcar Named Desire (Feb 15, 1956 - Feb 26, 1956)
  • Performer: Dorritt Kelton [Strange Woman]
PlayDramaRevival
Madam, Will You Walk (Dec 01, 1953 - Jan 10, 1954)
  • Performer: Dorrit Kelton [Miss Auchincloss]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Rose Tattoo (Feb 03, 1951 - Oct 27, 1951)
  • Performer: Dorrit Kelton [Miss Yorke]
PlayDramaOriginal
Pygmalion (Dec 26, 1945 - Jun 01, 1946)
  • Performer: Dorrit Kelton
    • Mrs. Pearce - Replacement
PlayComedyRevival
The Visitor (Oct 17, 1944 - Nov 04, 1944)
  • Performer: Dorrit Kelton [Elizabeth]
PlayOriginal
The First Million (Apr 28, 1943 - May 01, 1943)
  • Performer: Dorrit Kelton ["Maw" Boone]
PlayOriginal
Autumn Hill (Apr 13, 1942 - Apr 18, 1942)
  • Performer: Dorrit Kelton [Mary Barton]
PlayOriginal
The More the Merrier (Sep 15, 1941 - Sep 27, 1941)
  • Performer: Dorrit Kelton [Miss Craig]
PlayOriginal
Personal Appearance (Oct 17, 1934 - Dec 1935)
  • Performer: Dorrit Kelton [Jessie]
PlayComedyOriginal
Montmartre (Feb 13, 1922 - May 1922)
  • Performer: Dorrit Kelton [Eve-Adam]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Dorrit Kelton and
are credited together
are credited together