Gender
Female
Born
Sep 15, 1908
Died
Nov 12, 2003
Performer
Also Known As
Mariana Dorothy Agnes Letitia McNulty [Birthname]
Penny Singleton
No, No, Nanette (Jan 19, 1971 - Feb 03, 1973)
  • Performer: Penny Singleton
    • Sue Smith - Replacement
MusicalComedyRevival
Hey Nonny Nonny! (Jun 06, 1932 - Jul 02, 1932)
  • Performer: Dorothy McNulty ["Be a Little Lackadaisical" Performer, "Hey Nonny Nonny" Performer, The Other, "On My Nude Ranch With You" Performer, Carmen, "Wouldn't That Be Wonderful" Performer, "Let's Go Lovin'" Performer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Good News (Sep 06, 1927 - Jan 05, 1929)
  • Performer: Dorothy McNulty
    • Flo - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Great Temptations (May 18, 1926 - Nov 06, 1926)
  • Performer: Dorothy McNulty
MusicalRevueOriginal
Sweetheart Time (Jan 19, 1926 - May 22, 1926)
  • Performer: Dorothy McNulty [Dance Specialty]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sky High (Mar 02, 1925 - Sep 05, 1925)
  • Performer: Dorothy McNulty [Cloak Room Girl, Chorus]
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Dorothy McNulty and
are credited together
are credited together